stripe decor
   
   

  A B C D E F G H I

   J K L M N O P Q R

   S T U V W X Y Z  #

   Unknowns

      


 Fish Decoys Net - Carver's Spotlight

   Identifies the Fish Decoys Net 

Carvers of the Month

Click here to see Fish Decoys Net

2009 Carver of the Year


If you would like to have your BIOs included on this page,

click the picture of the fish below and fill out the form.

If you find an error or need for an update please click on the fish above to enter the information - Thanks


  A

 

Aamot, Ernest "Ernie" - Crosby - Pelican Lake Area - MN.

Aaserude, Mel - MVA - Cass Lake, Minnesota

Abraham, Mike - Area 3, LaCrosse, Wisconsin (1906-1995)

Ackerman, Larry - Virginia

Adams, Gerald - Roseville, Michigan (Born 1948-)

Addis, Richard F. - N. Myrtle Beach, SC

Addison, Tim M.- Detroit, MI

ADLAM, T&J - Michigan

Aero Lure - Virginia, Minnesota (See Walden Aero Lure)

Aho, George - Rapid City, Northern Michigan (1911-1994)

Aldrich, Richard . "Dick" - Minnesota (1930 - 1970)

Aldrich, Richard R. (Rick)- Cloquet, Minnesota  (1951-)

Alho, Arvid Arthur -

Allen, Augie -Area 2 - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Allen, Bob - Area 3 - LaCrosse, Wisconsin

Allen, Donnie - Area 2 - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Allen, Ethan & Cheryl - Michigan

Allen, Gordon - Area 2 - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Allen, John - Area 2 - Lac du Flambeau

Allen, Mike - Grandson to Indian Carver Ross Allen Sr.
       Lac Du Flambeau Reservation. Wisconsin

Allen, Mike "Little Mike" - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Allen, Robert - Wisconsin

Allen, Ross Sr.- Lac du Flambeau - WI (deceased)

Allen, Ross Jr. - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Allen, Russ - New Jersey

Allen, Terry - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Allen, Willis - Lac du Flambeau - Wisconsin

Allsup, Michael - Pine River, MN (Deceased)

Altman, Ike - Cold Springs, Area 5, Minnesota

Altz, Maynard - Lake St. Clair, MI - Area 6 - 1916-

Amist, Ivan - Grand Rapids, Minnesota

Anderlik, Joe - Arlington Heights, Illinois

Anderson, Art W. - Floyd Lake in West Central Minnesota

                                (Deceased 2001)

Anderson, Art - Gladwin, MI

Anderson, Conrad - Grand Rapids, Minnesota

Anderson, Ernest - Kelly Lake Minnesota (Deceases in 70s)

Anderson, Gary

Anderson, Greg - (GA) Fergus Falls, Minnesota

Anderson, Jim - Cadillac, Michigan )Roy Anderson is

                                                 Jim's father

Anderson, Jim - Mora Minnesota

Anderson, Lewis W. " Louie"- Area 4, Minnesota (1091-1986)

Anderson Malcolm - Sturgeon Lake, MN

Anderson, Paul - Minnesota

Anderson, Roy - Cadillac, Michigan - Area 3 (deceased)

Andrews, Art - Area 6 , Michigan

Arndt, Dave - Saginaw, Michigan

Annis, Thomas J. - Kensington - Area 3 Minnesota

Annondale "Kisser" -

Aplin, Joe - Pine River, Area 2, Minnesota

Apps, Vern - Cadillac, Michigan

Archambault, Dave - Lake St. Clair Area Michigan (1935-)

Archop, Frank - Walker, Area 4, Minnesota

Ardwood, Frank - Leech Lake, Area 4, Minnesota

Arenson, Clarence - Brooten, Area 3, Minnesota

Auckland, John - Grosse Pointe MI - (1894-1979)

Avery, John - Minnesota

 

  B                                                                                   to TOP of PAGE

Baade, Tony - Area 6, Michigan

Babe, Phillip - Mt. Clemens - 1945-Present

Bachler, Tom J. - Port Huron, Michigan (1958-2004)

Baert, Al - Minnesota (Living Legends Award Winner 2007)

                   (Founder of Minnesota Fishing Museum)

Baggs, Johnny - Father to Vernon Baggs.

Baggs, Vernon -  Area 2, Kalkaska, Michigan (1925-1985)

Bailey, Tom - Buffalo, New York (Deceased 2007)

Bailey, Harry - Alexandria, Minnesota (Reported Deceased)

Baird, Jeff - Cass Lake, Minnesota - Spear Maker

Baker, Dick - Detroit or Algonac, Michigan  (1928-2003)

Baker, Mick  - Algonac, Michigan (Son of Dick Baker)

Bakkenta, Oiva Minnesota          

         http://www.thewaysidechapel.org/VernonBaggsFishDecoys.html

Bako, A.E. - Leech Lake, Minnesota

Baldwin, M. Wayne (the Old Coot's Place)

Baldwin Lee  - Lower Peninsula, Michigan

Ballard, Jim - Bear Lake - Area 3, MI

Ballard, Lester - Bear Lake, Area 3, MI 1881-1956

Ballard, Myron (Mike) - Northern Lower Peninsula, MI

                     1917-??? (Deceased)

Ballor, David - Area 4, Standish, MI

Balton - Brainerd, MN

Bangtson, Brian - Osakis, MN

Bannon, Fred - Acme, Michigan

Banovitz, Sam - Ely, Minnesota

Baraby, Frank - Milton, Vermont

Barbeau, Ben - Michigan

Barbeau, Ed - Newberry, Area 1, Michigan

Barber, W.  - Michigan???

Barge, Tom - Redwing, Minnesota

Bargo, Ralph - Grand Rapids area, Michigan

Barlow, George - Unknown Location

Barney, Clarence - Onaway, MI - Area 2

August 2008  Fish Decoys Net - Carver's Spotlight Baron, Frank R. - Livonia, Michigan (area 6) (1931-present)

Barrett, Duane "Snook" - Osakis, Minnesota (X)

Barry, Trevor - Fergus Falls, MN

Bates, Tonka - Wazata, Minnesota

Bartels, Kody - Minnesota

Bartle, Katie - Yale Micihigan

Bartlett, Broderick "Randy - Northwestern Lower

                                                      Michigan - Bartlett, MI

Bashby, Bob - St. Clair Flats, MI

Bashore, Abe - Burt Lake, Area 2, Michigan

Bashore, Sonny - Paulding, Ohio

Basler, Lincoln - (Unk Locale Possible Wisconsin)

Bateman FAmily - St. Clair MI

Batters, William "Slow" - Little Falls,

                                 Area 4, Minnesota (1882-1957)

Bauer, Dick, Sagining Village, Chippewa Indian - Area 2

Bauer, Henry - Fountain City , Wisconsin

Beal, Harlan B. - Backus, Minnesota

Beaver, John, Area 2, Minnesota

Bednarz, John - Browerville, Minnesota -

                                now Washington DC

Beebe, Robert C. "Bob"- Seymour, Tennessee

Behrens, Gerhard - Burtrum, Minnesota

Beighley, Chris -Son of David Beighley - MN (NFDA)

Beighley, David C.- Son of David H-Fergus Falls, MN 

                                      (NFDA)

Beighley, David H. - (TOG) - Fergus Falls, MN

Belford, Marcus - Greenwood, Minnesota

Bell, Dennis - Stratford, Ontario, Canada

                          (See Bells' Fishing Lures & Decoys)

Bemis, Brian - Minnesota

Benson, Alfred A. - Minnesota (1888 - 1972)

Beranck, Bud - Wisconsin

Berens, Gerhart -

Berg, Ben - White Earth, Minnesota

Berenek (Beranck), Bud - LaCrosse, Wisconsin

Beranger, John - Area 3, Wisconsin

Bergaus (Bergans), Anthony "Tony" -

          Green Island, North LaCrosse, Wisconsin (1889-1965)

Bergland, D. -

Berglund,  V. - St. Cloud Minnesota

Bergmann, Art - Area 4, Wisconsin

Bergman, Fred - Higgins Lake, Southern Michigan

Bernard, Bill - Au Gres Area (Area 4), Michigan

Berry, Bill & Ruth - Whitewater, Wisconsin

Bertram, Dennis, Greenwald, Minnesota (NFDA)

Beson, Henry - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Beson, Maurice - Lac Du Flambeau Reservation, WI

Bethel, Cyril - Park Ridge MN

Bethel, Donald - Park Rapids, MN

Bethel Lawrence - Lake George, MN (Deceased 1930-2006)

Bethel, Leo - Park Rapids, MN

Bethel, Pearl -  Park Rapids, MN (Deceased 1894 - 1960)

Bethel, Rodney "Rod"- Park Rapids, MN (1938- 2010)

Betts, Charles - La Crosse, Wisconsin

Big John, Jerome "Brooks"

Billings, Pirl - La Crosse, Wisconsin

Billings, Robert "Mad Dog" - Shishebogama Trail,

        Minocqua, Wisconsin (See Hewey, Dewey & Lewey)

Bingaman, Dahle -  Millmont, Pennsylvania

Bishop, Charles, Minnesota

Bishop, Otto Jr. - Plover, Wisconsin

Bishop Sr., Otto - Osage, Minnesota (1915-1996)

Bishop, Terry Lee - Minnesota

Feb 2009  Fish Decoys Net - Carver's SpotlightBjerring, Aage - Southampton, New York

Bjorgo, Alfy - Underwood, Minnesota

Bjorklund, Dan - Newberry Area 1, Michigan

Bjurstrom, Axel R. - Minneapolis, Minnesota

Black River Decoys - See David Moliterno

Blakely, Shane - Alaska (Kenai river Area)

Blackton, Andy - Lake St. Clair, MI Area 6

Blaine, D -

Blaine, Jed - MI

Blank, Cecil - Bemidji, Minnesota 1911-1991

Blanchard, Harry -      (Deceased in 1944)

Blatzkowski, Ted S. - Woodruff, Wisconsin

Blazek, Joe- Ashland WI - Deceased

Bobendrier, Gary - Minnesota

Bodinger, Gary - Stockbridge, Wisconsin

Boegeman, Shawn - Shakopee, Minnesota

Boelter, Art - LeSueur, Minnesota

Boelter, Ed -  Brainerd, Minnesota (Deceased)

Boken, Joe - Area 2, Minnesota

Bolton, Jack - Williamsburg, Michigan (1923 - 1997) (Deceased)

Bolton, George - Detroit, Michigan (ABC Decoy)

Bond, Charles - New York

Bonvincint, Rudy - Northern Minnesota

Booth, Chris - Rochester, MI Area 6

Booth, Merrill  - Minneapolis, Minnesota-Copper Fish

                              (1892-1966)

Borash, Leo - Duluth, Minnesota

Borchardt, Alvin - Area 3, Minnesota

Borrett, Mike - Madison, Wisconsin

Borzich, Leo - Area 5, Minnesota

Bottcher, George - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Bourdon, Jim - Croton-on Hudson - New York

Bourdon, S.A.- New York

Bowers, Paul - Honor, Area 3, Western Michigan (1915-1983)

Brabeau, Pan - MI - Chippewa Indian

Brauer, Bob - Appleton, Wisconsin

Breeding, Robert - Windsor, CN

Brekken, Gordon - Tawas City, MI Area 6

Breen, Tom (T.B.) (1938 -2011) Keene, N.H.

Brenna, Hans - Outing, Minnesota

Brennan, Richard - Barnstead, New Hampshire (HFCV1I5)

Brigham, Mark - Northern Lower Peninsula, Area 3 of Michigan

    (son-in-law to Sven Leonard Nelson)

Brinkman, Lawrence J. "Slim" - (1905-1976) St. Cloud

                                                               Minnesota

Brisk, Edward "Buzzy" - Lac du Flambeau - Wisconsin

Brooks, Jerome "Big John" - Lac Du Flambeau

Brooks, Jim - Hill City, Minnesota

Brooks, Rich - Langhorne, PA

Brown, Dick E. - Motley, Minnesota

Brown, Matt - McGregor, Minnesota

Brown, Raymond Harry - Farwell, Michigan Area 3

Bruce, Floyd J. "Red" - Gaylord, Michigan 1934-  present

Brucklacher, Ken - Now in Nevada - was from Wisconsin

Bruley, Walter - Lake Champlain

Brunelle, Richard - Founder Lakeland wholesale Bait Co

             Brainerd, Minnesota (See Lakeland Wholesale

                 Bait Company or Fish Bust'r) - Brainerd, MN.

Bruhn, al - Area 5, Minnesota

Bruley, Walter - Lake Champlain Area???

Brunet, Guy - Kingston, Ontario, Canada

Brunette , John - Cadillac, Michigan

Brunning, Charles - Area 2, Rogers City, Michigan

Bruning, Kenneth- Rogers City , Michigan (1919-1974)

Bruning, Mark - Rogers City, Michigan (1940- Present)

                               (son of Ken Bruning)

Brushaber, Charles, Indian River Area (Wolverine, MI

Buchie, Tamara - Minnesota

Buchman, Alton"Chub" , Mt. Clemens, MI Area 6 (1916-1989)

Buchta, Tamara - Western Minnesota

Buck, Bill - Minnesota

Buckley, Bruce H. - Costa Mesa, California

Bunker, Don - Michigan???

Burbot Fish Spearing Decoy  (See Edward "ED" Clark)

Burdeno, Boots - Lake St. Clair, MI - Area 6

Burdett, Dean Anthony - Rapid River, Michigan (1977-)

Burdis, Dean -  Rapid River, Michigan

Burgess, Ben - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Burgess, Bill - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Burgess, Loren - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Buris, ?, Grand Rapids, MI Area 5

Burnett, Gene & Beth -- Springfield, Illinois

Burns, J. Arthur - Michigan

Burns, Frank "Bert" - Wallon Lake, Area 2, Michigan

                                                                         (1904- )

Burr, Elmer - Buttes des Mortes, Wisconsin

Burtis, Jim - Riva, Maryland

Buss, Chester  -  (1896-1960) - Park Rapids, Minnesota

Butcher, Marion W. - Minneapolis, Minnesota

Butterfield, Clyde - La Crosse, Wisconsin

Butterfield, Richard - La Crosse, Wisonsin

Byme, Frank - Palm Beach Florida

Bynum, Gerald - Packwaukee, WI

         

 

  C                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

 

 

Cahlin, Cristie - Minnesota

Caine, Maynard - Gananoque Ontario

Cameron, Louis - New York

Cameron, Robert .W. -Minnesota

 November 2007 Fish Decoys Net - Carver's SpotlightCampbell, Fred & Jo Anne - 

                               BENZIEJO DECOYS

Campeau, Mr. - Mullet Lake, Area 2, Michigan

Carmax, J.R. - Utah

Carnahan, Jim - Osceola, Missouri

Carr, Tonya - "Schram" -  Lake, Michigan

Carson - Unknown location

Carter, Phillip - Muskegon, Area 3, Eastern, Michigan

Carver Bill - Bill Roberts Decoys

Case, Harvey - Akeley, Area 4, Minnesota

Cassidy, Mike - Cross Lake, Minnesota

Castillo, Jose J. (Joe) - Leesburg, Florida

Cates, Phillip & Sheila

Catfish,Bill"Bodo"-Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin(deceased)

Catfish George's - George Wingo - Effingham, Kansas

Cekalla, Marv -  Little Falls, Minnesota (See Marv's Wood Products"

Chamberlin,Ernest - Topinabee, MI Area 5

Chambers, Don - Grand Rapids, Minnesota

Chambers, Guy - Ely, Minnesota

Chambers, Roy - Linwood, Area 4, Michigan

Chambers, Thomas - Wallaceburg, Ontario (1860-1948)

Champine, Louis - New Baltimore, Area 6, Michigan

Chant, Elroy - Lake Winnebago, Wisconsin

Chapman, Charlie - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Chapman, Clyde - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Chapman, David - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Chapman, Lyle, Sr. - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Chapman, Lyle "Fi" Jr. - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Charbeneau, Gordon Frances-Mt Clemens Michigan

                                                                            (1905-1966)

Chautauqua, Lake - Chautauqua, New York

Cheever, Bryon & Maureen - North American Decoys

Chingo, Bill - Ashland, Wisconsin

Chingo, Todd - Ashland, Wisconsin

Choiniere, Paul - New York

Chosa, Ben- Lac du Flambeau - Wisconsin (1929-Present)

Chosa, Ed - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Chosa, Leonard - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Christe, Bernard - Area 4, Au  Gres, Michigan

Christe, Bill - Area 4, Au Gres, Michigan

Christe, Henry - Au Gres Area Area 4, Michigan

Christensen, Carl - Newberry, U.P. of Michigan  (born 1958 )

Christianson, John "Buckshot" - Lac du Flambeau, WI

Christenson, Tom - Mio, Michigan - Christenson Decoys

                                                                   & Lures

Christensen, Rudy - Hibbing, Minnesota

Christy, Larry D (FishCritter)-  Collector -Webmaster

Church, Pat - Saginaw, Michigan

Ciesielski, Dan - Cocoa, Florida  Also known as Outsider

Cisco, Ken - Area 4, Michigan

Clark,   -  Painsville, Area 3, Minnesota

Clark, Edward "Ed" - Villas, New Jersey

Clark, James Franklin "Frank" Eden Valley, MN

                                     (-1972 Deceased)

Clark, Kevin - Minnesota

Clark, Willis -

Clarmont, Vern -  Michigan


Fish Decoys Net

2008

Carver of the Year

Fish Decoys Net 2008 Carver of the Year

Dale E. Claus

Columbus Ohio


Clements, Francis - Area 1, Michigan

Clemmons, don - La Crosse, Wisconsin

Cline, Dave W. - Cecil, Ohio

Clinton, Paul - Area 6 , Lake St. Clair, Michigan

Cloud, Joe - White Earth Indian Reservation, Minnesota

Cody, Big John - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin (Deceased)

Coffman, Bob. - Northern Minnesota

Coletti, Thom - Florida

Collins, Gary - Area 6, Lake St. Clair, Michigan

Collins, Martin - Wareham, MA.

Collison, Glenn - Foley, Area 5, Minnesota

Compeau, Larry - Everett, Michigan

Conklin, Ray

Connell, Richard -New Kingston, NY

Connell, Tom - Fergus Falls, Minnesota

Cook, Jayne - Remer, Minnesota

Cook, John - Remer, Minnesota

Cooper, Gary - ????

Cooper, Jack-

Cope, J. - Michigan

Copenhaver, Athol - Ludington, MI

Coss, Vern "Bub" - Spicer, Minnesota

Cotton, Dick - Ashland, Wisconsin

Cox, Brian & Linda - Bessermer, Michigan

Crawley, Fred "Gross" - Ashland, Wisconsin

Cress, Joseph - Ranier, Minnesota

Crist, Boyd - Black Lake, Area 2, Michigan

Criste, Ed - Area 6, Michigan

Cronquist, Albert "Burt: - Minnesota

Cross, Daryl - Lac du Flambeau

Cross, Earl "Menoke", Jr.-Lac du Flambeau, WI

Cross, Earl "Fishtrap" Sr. - Lac du Flambeau, WI

Cross, John - Lac du Flambeau- Wisconsin

Cross, Sadie - Lac du Flambeau

Croteau, Larry - Minnesota (W. Hensley - she paints his)

Crouser, Dean - Old Oregon Lures -

Crumbley, Larry - Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan

Cummings, Frank - Harsons Island, Area 6, Michigan

Curtis, James - West Branch, Michigan

Curtis, Virgil - West Branch, Michigan (Deceased 2009)

Cy's Fish Decoy Company - Willmar, MN

Czenkus, Stanley "Butch" - Mt. Clemens, Area 6,
                                                     Michigan

 

  D                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

 

Dale, Jacob - Minnesota

"Da Pike,(Seeley, Mike) - Kalkaska, Michigan

Dahl, Kenneth - Puyallup, Washington - Artist

Dahlstrom, Charles - Minnesota

Dalton, Joseph - Black Duck, Minnesota

Dangers, Fritz - Howard Lake, Area 5, Minnesota

Danish, Walt - Ashland, Wisconsin

Danke,Gordon - Area 2, Michigan

Dartt, Craig - Perrysberg, Ohio

Daugherty, Paul- Pentwater, Michigan

         (nickname "Pentwater Paul")

Davis, Danny - (DD) - Weston, Maryland

Davis, Donald - Maryland

Davis, Doug - Williams Bay, Wisconsin (1958- 2008)

Davis, Ralph C. Minnesota

Davis, Tamela - Cape Giradeau, MO

Day, Perry - Nashville, Tennessee

Dazet, Bill -  Metairie, LA

Dean, Don - Rochester, New York

Dean, Porter (deceased) - Boulder Junction WI

Dobson, Steve - Minnesota

Defer Family

Defer , Granpa - Mt. Clemens, Area 6, Michigan

Defoe, Joe - Fond du Lac Reservation, Minnesota

De Hate, Abraham "Abe" Sr.- Mt. Clemens, Michigan

                                       (1890-1968)

September 2008  Fish Decoys Net - Carver of the Month SpotlightDeiss, Ronald - Rock Island, Illinois

Dembrowski, John - Ashland, Wisconsin

Deming, Cal - Boyne City, Michigan

Denaro, Michael, Middle Island, New York

Denslo, Frank - Area 4, Wisconsin (Deceased)

Denslo, Harrison - Area 4, Wisconsin (Deceased)

Denver, Cody Emil - Grand Rapids, MN

Derson, Joe-Leech Lake Reservation, Area 4, Minnesota

Derstine, Durell G - Detroit Lakes, Minnesota (1926-   )

Deunsmore, Elrud - Minnesota

Dewey, Sherman - Native American Lake/Manistique,

                Area 1,   Michigan       (1919-2003)

Dickert, Harold - Muskegon, Area 3, Western, Michigan

Dickenson, Ron - Fairmont, Minnesota

Dickinson, Wayne - Aitkin, Minnesota

Dischler, Franklin -Port Austin, Michigan Area 4 or

              Area 6       (See Franklin Dischler Decoys)

Diedrich, Roman - Area 4, Wisconsin

Dietz, Anthony - Area 1, Wisconsin

Diver, David - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Dixon, Bruce A.- Pine River, Minnesota

Dixon, Matt - Pine River Minnesota

Doardman, Boardy - Grand Rapides, Area 4, Minnesota

Dobson, Marshall - International Falls, Minnesota

Dobson, Steve - Grand Rapids, Minnesota

Dochiodis, Leo - Beardsley, Minnesota

Dolph, Frankie - Area 3,Cadillac, Michigan (1906-1986)

Donnelly, Chris - Ann Arbor, Michigan (1993? - present)

Dornquast, Carl "Gus" - Owatonna, Area 8, Minnesota

Dorrance, Jim - Detroit Lakes, Minnesota

Doty, Otis -

Doubleday, Terry L. - Ceresco, Area 5, Michigan

Double Diamond Spears - Mark Wilkens - Plato, MN

Doud, Stanley - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Dougherty, William .J.-" W.J." "Bill"- Burnham, PA.

Downey, Andrew .J. - Newberry, Area 1, Michigan (1944-)

Downing, Charles - Minneapolis,Minnesota - Copper

                    Fish (1886-1991)

Downing, Thomas J. -  Minnesota

Dretsch, Lori - Frazee, Minnesota - Mother of Tori

Dretsch, Tori - Frazee, Minnesota - Daughter of Lori

Dreschel, Alfred - Area 6, Detroit, Michigan

Dressel, Adolph Frank - Maple Plain Minnesota

Drolshagen, Gary - Northern Michigan (GD)

Duff, Russell - Iron River, Michigan

Dugar Brook Decoys (See Douglas Guy)

Duncan, Norm - Central Ontario

Duryea, Judd - Area 2  Hillman, Michigan (deceased 1874-1967)

     Other Spellings - Duree or DuRay or Duryee

 

E                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

 

Eagle, Gray - Ohio

Eales, Shane - Brandon Manitoba Canada

Ebinger, Milton -

Eck, Bob - Plantation, Florida

Ecker, Donny - Stockbridge, Wisconsin

Eckert, Denny - Sebeka, Minnesota

Eckler, F. - Minnesota???

Eckstein,      - Wisconsin???

Eddy, John E. "Jack" - Cheboygan, Area 2, Michigan

                                (1938-)

Eddy, John C. (1913-1993) John E. Eddy's Father

Eddy, Charles (1870-unk) John C. Eddy's Father

Eddy, Charles Jr "Chick"(1916-1996) Jone E. Eddy's Uncle

Eddy, Harry R. (1910-1982) John E. Eddy's Uncle

Edminster, Joe - Minnesota

Edolf, Neal - Minnesota

Edwards, Casey - Mason, Michigan

Edwards, Delbert - Cadillac, Michigan (Jim Nelson's

          brother-in-law) (1938-)

Edwards, Dennis A. - Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Edwards, John - Staples, Area 4, Minnesota

Eeg, Art - La Crosse, Wisconsin

Egge, Joe - Litchfield, MN (1950 - present)

Ehcman - Wisconsin

Eisenbasher, Kenneth F. - Minnesota

Elmor, William - Minnesota

Ellestad, Earl - Pillager, Area 4, Minnesota

Ellestad, Ray - Pillager, Area 4, Minnesota

Ellis, Lee - Moose Lake, Area 5, Minnesota

Emerson, John - Sandstone, Area 5, Minnesota

Engel, Charles -

Englund, Harlan -  Born in 1935 -Minnesota

Ensing, Ron L. - Marion, Michigan

Eppel, Jerry - Grand Daddy Baits from Loon Lake

                     Decoy Company Bloomington, Minnesota

Eppel, Leo -

Erickson, Manford "Mannie" or "Mandy"

Erickson family - French Island, Campbell, Wisconsin

Erskine, Jack - Michigan

Evander, Lloyd - Area 2, Minnesota and West Virginia

Evans or Evens, Herb - Richmond, Minnesota

Eyre, Harold Henry - London, Ontario, Canada -

                                          See Meyre Lures

Eyre, Michael Harold - London, Ontario, Canada -

                                            See Meyre Lures

 

  F                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

 

Factory Fish Decoys

Fadum, Morten E. III - Woodstock, Illinois

Faigley, Don - Lancaster, Ohio

Faigley, Jeff - Lancaster, Ohio

Fairbanks, Nels -

Fairfield, John - Marenisco, Area 1, Western, U.P. of

                              Michigan (deceased) (1920-1995)

Falls, Rick -  Unkown Location

Falstaff, Merle - Park Rapids, Minnesota

Famiano, Dominick - Lake Ann, Michigan (Deceased 2008)

Faue, Otto - (1881-1954) Wright County, Minnesota (Area 6)

Faue, William (1878-1950) Hanover, Minnesota

Felder, Andrew Mark - Staples, Minnesota (1914-1980)

Felgenauer, James 'Jim' G. -Algonac, Michigan

Fendell, Robert - Cadillac - Area 3, Michigan

Fenkell, Bill - St. Clair Shores - Area 6, Michigan

Fessel, Jaime Douglas - Waterville, Minnesota

Filipek or Filadek, Emil - Area 8, Minnesota

Filipek or Filadek, Frank - Shieldsville, Area 8, Minnesota

Filippi, Deo - Area 2, Minnesota

Finch, Gerald - Afton, Area 2, , Michigan (1931 - )

Finch, S - Northern Michigan - Eldest son of Gerarld

Finney, Frank S. - Cape Charles, Virginia

Fisher, C - New Lexington, Ohio

Fisher, Hugh

Fisher, Ron - Marshalltown, Iowa

Fischer, John  - Minnesota

Flackhappy - Minnesota

Flanagan, William - Staples, Minnesota  (1917-1970)

Fleming, Earl - Vernon Center, Area 8, Minnesota

Fleshman, Mike - Chillicothe, Ohio

Fogle, Ned E. - Lansing, Michigan

Folkestad, Merald D. - Menahga, Minnesota

Fonger, John M - Oscoda, Michigan - Collector

Foote, James E. "Jim" - Marco Island, FL or

                                         Gibraltar, Area 6, MI (1935-2004)

Forbes, Harold - Minnesota

Forner, Raymond - Cold Springs or Rockville or Laporte,

                                     Minnesota         

Forton, David (Dave) - Mount Clemens, Michigan (1940-)

Foss, J. Dewey - Wisconsin

Foster, Marianne - Cadillac, Michigan

Foster, Robert Eugene 'Bob' -West Des Moines, Iowa

Fox, Chuck - Minnesota

Fox, Gordon "Pecore" - Mt Clemens,Michigan   (1914-????)

Francis, Joseph O.

Fred, Mr. - Area 1, Eastern Upper Peninsula, Michigan

Frederickson, Mel - Brainerd, Minnesota (Deceased)

Fredette, Frenchie - Algonac, Area 6, Michigan

Freese, Ken - Minnesota??

Frerks, Edward - Wisconsin (Deceased)

Freund, Clarence - Minnesota

Frick, Bob - Minnesota

Friday, Earl - New Baltimore, Michigan (1893-1970)

Fries, Elwood - Nazareth, PA (1917-1997)

Friske, Wyman - Bingham or Traverse City, Michigan

                 (1957-) (WF)

Fritz, Mike - Minnesota

Fritz, Ronald J. - Northern Lower Peninsula -

             Zephyrhills, Florida             (1947-)

Fuchs, Peter J. - Minnesota

Fuglseth, Jerry - Fertile, Minnesota

Fuller, Steve - Bemidji, Minnesota

Furton, Aubry - New Baltimore, Area 6, Michigan

 

  G                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

               January 2008 Fish Decoys Net - Carver's SpotlightGabriel, John Anthony - Lombard, Illinois

Gabel, Leonard - La Crosse, Wisconsin

Gainor, Robert C. - Sanilac, Michigan

Gakin, Buck - Minnesota

Galus, Carl - Area 4, Saginaw, Michigan - (1899-1985)

Gangel, Jerry or Gangl- Nashwauk, Minnesota

Ganung, John Robert - upstate New York

Garage ARt Decoy - Fairborn, Ohio

Garceau, Paul - Foley, Area 5, Minnesota

Gardner, Andrew M. - Bayonet Point, Florida

Garman, Rinzie "Punky"- Aurora, Minnesota

Garza, Leo - Livermore, California

Gast, Ryan - Erskine, MN

Geasler, Otis - Lake, Area 3, Michigan

Gebhart, Vern - Hilbert, Wisconsin

Geiselhart, Tarz - Minnesota

Genise, Louis L. - Hibing, Minnesota

Genslo, Frank - Stockbridge, WI

Geiritz, John - Jackson, Area 8, Minnesota (1890-1962)

Geiselhart, Clarence "Tarz" -  Long Prairie, Area 8,

                                                        Minnesota

Giannini, Cesar - Buel, Area 2, Minnesota

Gibbon, Fred - (Real Name is Tom Leagjild)

       Saulk Rapids or St. Cloud, Area 4, Minnesota

Gibbons, Kevin - Cheboygan, Michigan

Gibbs, Stan - Pennsylvania ??? (reported deceased)

Gilbert, Clever - Frankfort, Area 2 Eastern, Michigan

                                                                               (1900-????)

Gilbert, Dave - Palmerton, PA

Gilbert, M. - Unknown???

Gillitzer, Leonard - Minnesota

Glazier, Art - Purcellville, Virginia

Glinke, Edward - Area 6 - Wyandotte, Michigan

Goebel, Herbert George - Minnesota

Goeke, Louis - Area 5, Topinabee, Michigan

Goeschel, Roger  -  Burnsville, Minnesota  952-895-1774

Goglin, Mike - Michigan

Gohres, Joe - La Crosse, Wisconsin Area (1921-1987)

Goldie, Thomas F. - Auburndale, Massachusetts

                                                 (1934-2007)

Goldsmith, Dick "Ice"- Ohio

Gollnick, Albert M. - North La Crosse, Wisconsin (1873-1927)

Gontarek, Jeff - Minnesota

Goodrich, Dale - Nothern Michigan- Goodrich Bait Co.

Goose, Fred - New Baltimore, Michigan

Goplerud, Chris - Park Rapids, Minnesota

Gorchal, Ed - Larsen, Wisconsin

Gorman, DOn - Saulk Rapids, Area 4, Minnesota

Goulette, Abe (Older brother of Isaac Goulette)

Goulette, Henry  Isaac - New Baltimore, Michigan

               (1900-1969)

Goulette, Francis "Buck" Bay City, Area 4, Michigan

Graham, Leon S. , Caro, Michigan

Gramball, Gerald - Michigan???

Grams, Ervin - Minnesota

Grandbois, Anthony - Baudette, Minnesota

Gravenhoff, Albert - Minnesota

Green, Bill - Grand Rapids Minnesota (1922-present)

Green, George - Area 3, Michigan

Green, Vince - Gull Lake, Area 2, Minnesota (Deceased)

Green, William H. "Bill" - Hackensack, Minnesota

Greenig, Mark - Detroit Lakes, Minnesota

Greenlee, John - Buhl, Area 2, Minnesota

Greer, John - Isle, Minnesota

Gray Eagle - Central Ohio

Grebb, Jude - Minnesota

Greer, John - Isle, Area 5, Minnesota

Grootematt, Jeff - Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Gross, Brian - Nevis, Minnesota

Grossman, Bill - Midlothian, Virginia

Grove, Jeremy - St. Ignace, Michigan

Grove, Dewey & Judy (JUDE)- Minnesota

Grove, Paul - St. Ignace, Michigan

                    (Jeremy Grove's   Uncle)

Gruber, Clarence - Minnesota

Grubich, George - Chisholm, Area 2, Minnesota

Grzybowski, Dan - Marion, Michigan

Guenther, Dennis - Area 5 - Howell, Michigan

.Gunn, Harry - Area 5, Minnesota (reported deceased)

Gunnarstein, Svein - Florida now

Guy, Douglas - Central Vermont

 

  H                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

 

Haas, Russ - Minnesota

Hass, Vic - La Crosse, Wisconsin

Hafner, Tom - Park Rapids, Minnesota

Hafstad, Arnold  G. - Sedan, Area 1, Minnesota

Hale, Mike -  Cadillac, Michigan

Hall, Charles " Chuck" - Barnum, Minesota (1908-1995)

Hall, Frank - Area 3, Minnesota

Halsell, Charles D - Citrus Heights, California

        (See High Sierra Wood Carvings)

Halvorson, Cy - Willmar, Minnesota

Hamlin, Dick - Topinabee, Michigan (-1982)

        (son of Dick Hamlin)

Hamlin, Eugene "Gene" - Topinabee, Michigan

         (father of Dick Hamlin)  

Hamm, Ronald Dale - Frazee, Minnesota

Hammer, Ben - Minnesota

Hammeral, D.R. - Remer, Minnesota

Hammers, Hubert H. "Hub" -Minnesota (1896 - 1979)

Hamon, Linda Mae

Hanauer, Robert - Albany, Minnesota

Hand, Elferd - Minnesota (1883-1965)

Hanke, Frank - Stockbridge, Wisconsin (1886-???)

Hann, Irvin L - Kannapolis, North Carolina

Hannula, Andrew "Andy" Sr. - Minnesota (1887-1962)

Hansen, Jayson Nickolas - Bigfork, Minnesota

Hansen, Marty - Prior Lake, Area 6, Minnesota

Hansen, Ray - Cheboygan, Michigan

Hansen, Soren - Michigan (Bar Lake Fishing Tackle Company)

Hansen, Willie-Central Upper Peninsula Area 1, Michigan

Hanson, Cecil - New London, Minnesota

- Prior Lake, Minnesota

Hanson, Williard King - Buffalo, Area 5, Minnesota

Hardina, Al - Area 2, Minnesota

Harstade, Ed -  Effie, Minnesota (could be Harstad)

Hardy, Tom F. - International Falls, Minnesota

Harling, Robert "Chief" - Minnesota

Harriger, Jessie - McMillan Area, Michigan

Harris, Carl - Northfield, NJ

Harrison, William D. -

Harsen, Lem B. - Algonac, Area 6 (1890-1982)

Hart, Charles "Charlie"  - Harrison Twp., Michigan (1941-)

Harwood, Bob -Willsboro, New York

Hasselberg, Joe A. - Motley, Minnesota

.Hatchew, Ray - Hersey MI, West Michigan, Lower

                                Peninsula(Decease)

Hate, Abe de (Sr.) - French Canadian

Hauskins, Bob-Longville, Minnesota

Hausser, Jim Sr. - Macgregor , Minnesota on

                                  Big Sandy Lake

Hawley, William - Area 2 - Alpena, Michigan

Haydon, Mike - Fife lake, Michigan???

Hebert, Tim - Area 2, Cheboygan, Michigan

Heegard, Harold "Barney" - Park Rapids, Minnesota

Hegeman, Molly - Boulder Junction, Wisconsin

Hegerle, Ron - Unknown Location

Hein, Ray Waldo - St. Louis, Minnesota

Helget, Troy - Alexandria, MN (Top Notch Artworks

Helmin, Jeremy - Rice Minnesota

Helzer, J. - Lake St. Clair area, Michigan

Hendrickson, Bud - LaCrosse, Wisconsin Area (1920-)

Henry, Elwood - Sagining, Michigan (1926- )

Henry, Steve - Detroit Lakes, Minnesota

Hensley, Wendy - Minnesota

Henson, Willard Leroy "King" - Buffalo, Minnesota

Hendrickson, Leo - Area 5, Minnesota

Henkie, Louie - Minnesota

Herr, M. - Unknown Area

Hersha, Ray - Newberry, Michigan

Herters Decoy Company - Waseca, Minnesota

Hesjedal, John - Moorhead, Minnesota (1896-1962)

Hespedahl - Area 3, Minnesota (1903-1976)

Heyer, Bill - Madison, Minnesota

Hietala, Joe - Fairbanks, AK

Hilbert, Dave - Mt. Clemens, Michigan

Hill, Jack - Minnesota

Hill, Kenneth - Jennings, Michigan (deceased)

.Hill, Larry - Sparta, Michigan

Hill, Louie - Lake City, Northern Michigan

Hill, Mike - Newberry, Area 1, Michigan

Hill, Tom - Mille Lacs Reservation - Area 4, Minnesota

Hillman, Anthony - Cape May, New Jersey

Hillyard, Harry Todd,  Northern Lower Peninsula, Area 3,

                                                                      Michigan (1925-)

Hinberger, M - Northern Minnesota ????

Hoag, David - Grand Isle, Vermont

Hoag, James Bryron - Grand Isle, Vermont (1884-1966)

Hoelzle, Harold. F. - Area 3, Michigan

Hoeschen, Claude "Cloudy" - Freeport,, Minnesota

Hofman, Randy - Ocean City, Maryland - IXOYE symbol

Hoffman, Ron - Central Minnesota

Holloway, Ron - Minnesota

December 2008  Fish Decoys Net - Carver's SpotlightHolmes, Mike - Iron Mountain, Michigan

Howard, Gilbert - Crisfield, Maryland

.Hooker, Tom - Cadillac or Lake City, Michigan (Deceased)

Hoppe, Albert - Minnetonka Area, Minnesota (xxxx-1997)

Hoppe, Frank T. - Minnesota  (1900-1993)

Horan, Charlie

Horan, Jerald "Jerry" - Leroy, Michigan  (1942-)

Hoseney, Ron - Rapid City, Michigan

Hosney, Don - Washington, MI (See Hosney Woodcarvings) (Deceased - 1991)

Hostman, Frank - Fife Lake, Area 2, Michigan

House, Frank George - Minnesota  (1909-1970)

Howard, Gilbert - Crisfield, Maryland

Howell, LeRoy - Hinkley Minnesota  (1894- Deceased) Hubbard, Jackie - Mooresville, North Carolina

Huckeby, Randy - Minnesota

Huested, Larry -  Michigan???

Hewey, Duey & Lewey - (See Robert Billings, John

                                               Surgent and George Kustin)

Huested, Lorry - Newaygo, Michigan

Hughes, Greg - Teeswater Fish Decoys - Canada

Hughes, Tony - Gladwin, Michigan

Hukki, Arlene - Nevis, Minnesota

December 2008  Fish Decoys Net - Carver's Spotlight Hull, Gary - Baudette, Minnesota (NFDA)

Huotari, Brook - Frazee, Minnesota

Hurlburt, Ken - Deer River, Minnesota

Hurlbert, Russ - Newberry, Michigan (Deceased 1975)

Huse, Andrew -

Huston, Jeff

Hvesda, Dave - Alexandria, MN

Hyatt, Burt - Waubun, Minnesota (born 1917)

Hyde, Clarence  - La Crosse, Wisconsin

Hyde, Eddie - Mt. Clemens, Michigan (1917-???)

 

  I                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

 

Illies, Henry M. - Melrose, Minnesota

IMUS - Unknown Locale

.Imburgia, Joe - Minnesota???

Indian Bill - Leech Lake Indian Reservation near

                    . Walker Minnesota

Ingleson, Wayne - Beuhl, Michigan

Irish, Mike - Gaylord, Michigan (eBay ID mwjiirish)

IXOYE - IXOYE inside Christian fish symbol -

                     See Randy Hoffman

 

J                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

 

Jackson, Frank - Area 1, Minnesota

Jackson, Terry - Grand Rapids, MN

Jacobs, Robert A. "Jake" - Nisswa, Minnesota

Jacobson, Ron - Brandon, Minnesota

Jakeway, Mr. - Area 3, Cadillac, Michigan

James - Huron County Michigan

Janner, Augie - Mt. Clemens, Area 6, Michigan (Deceased)

   Son of Hans Janner (1915-1983)

Janner, Hans A.  Jr. (Hunsey) - Mt. Clemens, Area 6, Michigan  (son of Hans Janner Sr.) (1908 or 1920-1987)

Janner, Hans, Sr. (Father to Augie & Hans Jr.  Janner) -

                Mt. Clemens, Area 6, Michigan (1880-1963) (Gener)

Jarnot, Steven - Brainerd, Minnesota (Deceased in 1991)

Jarvis, Jim - Flenburg, Minnesota

Jaskiewicz, Jim - Auburn, Michigan

Jean, Leo - Brighton, Michigan

Jeffers, Larry - Cohassett, Minnesota

Jenkins,      - Marshall, Iowa

Jennett, Harold - Mt Clemons, Michigan

Jennings, Forrest H. - Shamong, New Jersey (FHJ)

Jensen, Carl -  Cape Haze  Florida

Jensen, John Marlowe Sr. - Frazee, MN - (1929-2003)

Jerabek, Edward - Minnesota (1889-1967)

Jesjedahl, John - Moorhead, Minnesota (1896-1962)

Johnson, Abe - Minnesota

Johnson, Hetrick, Allan  Baxter, Minnesota

Johnson, Bob - Baxter or Dent, Minnesota

Johnson, Fred - Bovey, Minnesota

Johnson, Hennes - International Falls,Minnesota

Johnson, Henry - Area 4, Minnesota

Johnson, Karl - Newberry, MI

Johnson, Ken - La Crosse, Wisconsin

Johnson, Kevin - upper Peninsula, Michigan

Johnson, Dr. Lester - Lakefield, Minnesota (1900-1977)

Johnson, John - Brainerd, Minnesota

Johnson, John William - Heron Lake, Area 8, Minnesota

Johnson, Johnnie - Hillman, Michigan

Johnson, Lester - Minnesota (1899-1978)

Johnson, Lloyd - Area 8, Minnesota

Johnson, Lowell - Minneapolis, Minnesota

Johnson, Robert. Edward -Bovey, Area 5, Minnesota

Johnson, Sam - Wrightstown, Wisconsin

Johnson, Sheldon Iver-Duluth, Minnesota (1935- present)

Johnson, Stan - Alexandria, Minnesota (Deceased)

August 2008  Fish Decoys Net - Carver's SpotlightJohnson, Thayne - C M Wiggle Bait Company

                                   Minneapolis, Minnesota

Johnson, Victor

Johnson, Wilber - Redford, Michigan (deceased)

Johnston, E. Duane "Duey" - New York Mills, Minnesota

Johnston, Marvin R. - Duluth, Minnesota

Jokela or Jokala, Albert - Hibbing, Area 2, Minnesota

Jolson, AL - Minnesota

Jones, Charles - Fairbonr, Ohio

Jones, Fay - Minnesota (1898-1988)

Jones, John.D. -  Adrian, Michigan

Jordan, John - Minnesota

Jordon, Tom - Oshkosh & Minocqua area, Wisconsin

JUDE - See Dewey & Judy Grove

Jungels, Daniel - Deer Creek, Minnesota

 

  K                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

 

'K' Fish - Area 2, Michigan

Kahtava, Willard, D. - Gilbert, Minnesota

Kaiser, Otto - St. Clair, Area 6, Minnesota

Kalash, John - Gibraltar, Michigan

Kalnback, William - Curtis, Newberry Area 1, Michigan

Kaminen, Gary C. - Iron Range - Keewatin, Minnesota

Kammer, Clarence - Anchorville, Michigan (Deceased)

Kampmann, Vince S. -

Kane, Patrick - Midland, Michigan

Kangas - Minnesota

Karash, Timothy P. - Kent, Ohio

Karemer, Jeremy - Carver & Spear Maker (NFDA)

Karsten, Bill - Minnesota  Marked BK

Kasper, Lawrence - Nashwauk, Minnesota

Kaste, Glynn - Staples, Minnesota - Father of Stan Kaste

Kaste, Stan - Staples, Minnesota - Son of Stan Kaste

Kastner, Louis - Minnesota - (1897-1978)

Kaufman, David A. -  Weymouth, MA eBay ID pwkaufman

Kaufman, Frank - La Crosse, Wisconsin

Kaufam, P. W.  - Weymouth,  MA

Kavlock, larry - Michigan

Kaw, R. - Unknown Location

Keane Russ - Dedham, MA

Keck, Emil - - Alexandria, Area 3, Minnesota

Keen, Bob -  McBain, Michigan (near Cadillac)

Keep,  Gerald "Mel" "GM" - Hackensack, Minnesota

      Born 1917

Keep, John - Area 4, Minnesota

Keil, Kevin G. - Perham, Minnesota

Kellin, Don - Grand Rapids, Minnesota

Kellner, Marcus  - Cold Spring, Minnesota

Kellie, Edward 'One Arm' - Monroe, Michigan (1883-1955)

Kellman, Charles C. - Detroit, Michigan

Kelm, Jerry - Hopkins, Minnesota

Kelson, James R. "Jim"- Mt. Clemens, Michigan (1888-1968)

Kendall, Noah G. "Skeeter" - Remer, Minnesota

Kendall, Tootie - Remer Minnesota

Kendell, Robert - Sand Lake, Area 3, Michigan

Kent, John L. - Mille Lacs, Area 5, Minnesota

Ketter, Charles - Alexandria, Area 3, Minnesota

Keuten, James "Jim" - Minnesota - (1922-1996)

Kielmeyer, Earl H. - Nerstand or Fairbault, Minnesota

                                      (1902-1984)

Kienholz, Marfred J. - Bird Island, Minnesota

Kimball, Art- Boulder Junction- Wisconsin (Deceased)

Kimball, Brad - Boulder Junction, WI

Kimball, Ron - Clearwater, Minnesota

Kimball, Scott- Boulder Junction, WI

King, Peter - Area 1, Minnesota

King, Robert "Bob" - New York

Kinkle, Francis - Black Lake area (Area 2), Michigan

Kinne, Fred - Midland, Michigan

Kirby, Mark - Muskegon, Michigan

Kirchner, Jerry - St. Cloud, Minnesota (deceased)

Kirk, Robert - Beaverton, Ontario, Canada (Deceased)

          (Lake Simcoe area)

Kirkpatrick, Will E. -  Hudson, Massachusetts

Kirkvold, Brian - Minnesota

Kise, Dennis Jr. - Bemidji, Minnesota

.Kitt, Mike - Marinette Wisconsin

Klawitter, Arthur "Art" - La Crosse, Wisconsin (1914-1998)

.Klein, Donald - Minnesota

Klusty, Richard - Clinton, Ohio

Knaus, Nick - Minnesota

Knight, Fred - Deseronto, Ontario, Canada

Knott, T. - New York

Knute, Merton Ray - Saint Louis, Minnesota

Knuth, Joshua - Oshkosh, WI

Kober, Dave - McBain, Michigan Northern Lower Peninsula Area 3

Kober, Travis - Bear Lake, Michigan (1974-)

Koch, Daniel & Jesse - Kewaskum, Wisconsin

Kocina, Jim - Lonsdale, Area 6, Minnestoa

Koehler, Clarence - Alexandria, Area 3, Minnesota

Koenig, Tom - Ranall, Minnesota

Kohler's Ice Decoys - St. Paul Minnesota

Kolb, Russell C. -

Kolodji, Lambert -

Kolojeski, Tom A. - Grosse Pointe, Michigan

Kolstad, evan - Minnesota

Komm, Willie G. - West Bend, Wisconsin

Kontoler, Clarence - New York Mills, Minnesota

Kontoler, Theodore, Minnesota

Korth, George - Winnebago, Wisconsin

Kosman, Vasilios "Bill" -  Fenton, Michigan (1952-)

Kotnour, Ray - La Crosse, Wisconsin

Kottsmith, John - Area 2, Minnesota

Kouba, Les C. - Artist - Hutchinson, Minnesota

Kovicevic, John - Monroe, Area 6,  Michigan (Deceased)

Kowalski, Bruno - Montague, Michigan

Kozak, Bill - Endicott, New York

Kraemer, Jeremy - Melrose, Minnesota (Spear Maker)

Krause, Fred - Jackson, Area 6 South, Michigan

Kretchmer, Henry - St. Peter, Area 8, Minnesota

Kritti, Mr. - Elk Rapids, Michigan

Kromer, Effard "Bud" - Ely, Minnesota

Kroph, Martin - Whitehall, Michigan

                     (See Martin Kroph Decoys)

Krotzke, - Park Rapids, Minnesota

Krueger, harvey W. - Schofield, Wisconsin

Kruschinski, Willi - Winchester, Wisconsin

                        (See Winchester Boat Works)

Kuebelbeck, Al - Avon, Minnesota (KUBELBECK???)

Kurpiers, Joe - Minnesota

Kurkewicz, Capt. Bob - Manistee, MI - 1930-2009

Kusch, Igy - Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Kuschel, Richard L. - Effie, Minnesota

Kuss, Frank - St. Clair Shores, Michigan

Kustin, George - Wisconsin - Now Woodstock, Illinois

               (See Hewey, Dewey & Lewey)

March 2008 Fish Decoys Net - Carver's SpotlightKvam, Darrin (NFDA)  Askov, Minnesota

Kvesda, Dava - Alexandria, Minnesota

Kymanen, Ken - Waubun, Minnesota (NFDA)

 

L                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

 

Labs, Jonathan - Minnesota

Labarge, Ron - Lac du Flambeau - Chippewa Indian

                              Reservation -    Northern Wisconsin

Lacni, Joseph - Virginia, Minnesota

Lacni, Stephen - Virginia, Minnesota

LaCrosse river Spear Fishing Decoys

Lael, Otis - Pine River, Minnesota - (1929-2005)

LaFountain, Perrie - Ashton, Michigan

LaFountain, Peter - New York

Lahti, Toivo "Dave" - Virginia, Minnesota (1905-1962)

Lake Chautauqua - Chautauqua, New York

                                     (See Chautauqua, Lake

Lambert, P. - Ice House Lures - Michigan

Lamere, Ken - Minnesota

Lanci, Joseph  (See Lacni)

Lanci, Stephen (See Lacni)

Landenberg, Heather - Bad Axe, Michigan (HL)

Landenberg, Ronald - Bad Axe, Michigan. (L)

Lange, Brad - Perham, Minnesota (NFDA)

Lange, Larry - Perham, Minnesota

Lange, Tom - Perham, Minnesota

LaPlante, Leonard E. -

LaPointe, Authur "Art" - Au Gres, Area 4, Michigan

Larmont, Vern -Area 2, Michigan - (1924- )

                   (could be Lamont)

Larsen, George - Fon du Lac, Wisconsin

Larsen, Richard - Little Falls, Minnesota

Larsh, Herb - Michigan

Larson, Albert - Palisade, Minnesota

Larson, Cliff A. - Minneapolis, Minnesota (Deceased 1997)

Larson, Gus -

Lasha or Lashua, Roger - Akeley, Minnesota

Lashaway, John - Indian River, Michigan

Laska, John - Winona, MN

Latteereel or Latteral or Latterell, Felix Jule -

                           Foley, Area 5, Minnesota

Latteereel or Latteral or Latterell, Mark,

                            Area 4, Minnesota

Latvala, Howard, Bemidji, Minnesota

Lau, Arno - Hilbert Wisconsin

Leach, Jack - Tocoma, Washington

Leach, Joe - Melrose, Minnesota  (Oak Dale Resort)

Leagjild, Tom(ALIAS FRED GIBBON)

                Saulk Rapids or St. Coud, Minnesota

Lee's Decoy - Coon Rapids, Area 6, Minnesota

Leech, Louie - Fairmont, Area 8, Minnesota

LeClair, Sonny - Minnesota (1939-1987)

Lee's Decoys - Coon Rapids, Minnesota

Lee, John - Michigan

Lehrke, Craig E. - Huron, Michigan

Lein, Norman - Detroit Lakes, Minnesota Area 3

Lemke, Brian - FDL, Wisconsin

Lenertz, Steve & Pat - Hackensack area, Minnesota

Lewis, Carroll Bruce - "C.B." - Quakertown,

            Pennsylvania

Lewis, Frank - Independence, Missouri

Lewis, JIm - Sandy Hook, Kentucky

Lexow, Fred - Balsam Lake Area 2 or Bovey, Minnesota

                                                                        (1888-1971)

Lien, Norman -

Liers (Leir), Emil - Area 8, Minnesota

Lillis, Harry -

Linblom, John - Minnesota

Lind, Gust - Brainerd, Minnesota (1887-1957)

Lindquist, Dan - Minnesota

Linsk, Herbie - Minnesota

Litzner, Everett - Moran Michigan

Livermore, Rick - Minnesota

Loach, Louis - ???? - Deceased in 1982

Loan, Grant Van - Coxackie, Greene County, N. Y.

Loblanb or Loblamb - Hibbing, Minnesota

Lockwood, Arthold - Upper Peninsula, Area 1, Michigan

Loe, Emil J. - Hibbing, Minnesota

Loesch, "Chucker"  - New York

Lohse, Don - Waseca, Minnesota

Long, Jack - Duluth, Area 2, Minnesota

Long, Leslie - Kalkaska, Area 2, Michigan (Deceased)

Longo, Larry - Unknown location

.Longstaff, Albert - Michigan

Lorenz, Tom - Nashwauk, MN

Lothary, Jim (Hawksglen Carvings)

Loucks, Ryan - Cadillac, MN (Grandson of Al Williams)

Loveland, Wallace - Minnesota (1895-????)

Lowry, Walter, La Crosse, Wisconsin

Luadtke, Gordon - Northern Minnesota ( 1927-)

Luce, Herman - Oden, Area 2, Michigan (1903-1978)

Luetgens, Albert - Nevis, Area 4, Minnesota

Lueth, Clinton - La Crosse, Wisonsin

Luffey, Al - Nisswa, Minnesota  (born 1911)

Lukins, Ron - Camarillo, California

                         (See Desiree Acres Fishworks)

Lund, Robert - Detroit Lakes, Minnesota

Lundgren, Charles"Charlie"- lived both Area 2 in MN & MI

Lunka, Lawrence - Minnesota (1900-1987)

Lurcell - Grand Rapids, Area 2, Minnesota

Lymburnar, Ken - Osage, Area 4, Minnesota

 

  M                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

 

 

Macatawa Bait Company - Holland, Michigan

Mahoney, James Cornelius - Minnesota (1916-1994)

Malek, Chet - Hackensack, Minnesota

Malinsky, Irving - Fair Haven, Michigan (1892-???)

Mann, Gary - Warba, Minnesota ( 1951-Present)

Manninon, Bill - area 2, Minnesota

Manz - J. - Minnesota ???

Marcy, Art - Plymouth, Minnesota

Marcy, Asa B. - Minnesota (1913-1985)

Marek, Frank - New Prague, Area 8, Minnesota

Markfelder, Andrew - Staples, Minnesota

Marlette, Murray J. - Little Falls, Minnesota

Marcey, Art - Plymouth, Minnesota

Marsh, Stan - Area 3, Michigan

Martin, A.F. - Moran, Michigan

Martin, Billy- Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Martin, George W..- Deer Lake, Minnesota

Martin, Howard - Iron Mountain, Minnesota

Martin Kroph Decoys - Whitehall, Michigan (See Kroph)

Martin, Larry - Lake St. Clair, Michigan (1888-1978)

Martin Pestrue Decoys - Standish, Michigan

.Martin, Ray - West Michigan

Martindale, Tom -Brockville, Ontario, Canada

Maruska, Danny - New Prague, Minnesota

Marv's Wood Products - Little Falls, Minnesota

Mason, Marvin  J. "Mase" Jr. - Cheboygan, Michigan

                (1941-2010)

Mason, Marvin, Sr. - Tower, Area 2, Michigan (1918 -?)

Massich, Dave - Iron Range, Minnesota

Matuska, Robert - Grand Rapids, Minnesota

Matzen, Jerry - Nevis, Minnesota

Maundson, Lamont - Alexandria, Area 2, Minnesota

Maurer, James M. - Houghton Lake, Area 3, Harrison,

                                    Clare, Michigan (1934-)

Maurer, Richard J. - Pierz, Minnesota (deceased 2007)

Max, Henry - Fergus Falls, Minnesota

Maxa, Donald - Duluth, Minnesota

Maxson, Mike  - Newberry, Area 1,Michigan (1943-)

Maxson, Missy - Newberry, Area 1, Michigan (Daughter

                                of Mike Maxon)

Mayberry, Ken - Ponsford, White Earth Indian

      Reservation -   Northern Minnesota  (1909-1995)

Maynard, Mark - Detroit Lakes, Minnesota

McCabe, Frank - Cleveland, Minnesota (1948-present)

McCartney, Larry - Dower Lake, Minnesota

McCormick, Vernon "Vern" - (See McCormick's Decoys")

McCuaig, Joe - Northern Michigan

McDonald, Don - Michigan???

McDowell, Kyle - Central Lake, MI

McEvers, Donna - Vergas, MN - Jay's wife

Fish Decoys Net - Carver's Spotlight McEvers, Jay - Vergas, Minnesota

McGillis, John -

McKay, Frank - Area 3, Flint, Michigan

McMillon, Dan - Topinabee, Michigan

McNamara, Clifford James - Kalkaska, Michigan

McNair, Mark -  Craddockville, Virginia

McNeal, Paul - Erhard, Minnesota

Medved, Frank JamesJr. - Minnesota (1906-1956)

Meholinsky, Mike - Area 2, Minnesota

Meidinger, Tim - North Dakota

Meitz, Marvin - Utica, Michigan (Deceased)

Meldrum, Alexander "Alex" "Yock" - Fair Haven, Area 6,

                                     Michigan

Meldrum, Chuck - Clay, Michigan

Meldrum, Yock - Mt. Clemens, Michigan

Meloche Marcel - Cochrane, Ontario, Canada

Meloche, Moïse "Oncle Mose" - LaSalle, Ontario

Mendell, Art - Foley, Area 5, Minnesota (Deceased)

Mengel, Larry B - Wisconsin

Mentzer, Ralph J. - Youngstown, Ohio

Merckx, Greg J. - Appleton, Wisconsin (GM)

Meroni, - Area 6, Minnesota

Merritt, Wesley - Mt Pleasant, Michigan (deceased)

Mertins, Dave - Foley, Area 5, Minnesota

Meshagaud or Meshigaud, Paul - Lac Du Flambeau,

                                                               Wisconsin

Messer, Jackie - Bemidji, Minnesota

.Metliner, Ed - Cloquet, Minnesota

Metzger, Hubert - Minnesota (1905-1985)

Meyers, Ervin (Earl) - Roger City, Michigan

Michaan, Steve - New York (Collector/Author)

Mic Mac Native American - Maria Rev. Que. Canada

Mihaescu, Robert L. - Saint Clair, Michigan

MikeDaPike - (See Mike Seeley) - Kalkaska, Michigan

Mikko Type Decoys- Reproductions

Milaca Fish - Milaca, Area 8, Minnesota

Miles, Mr. - Area 2, Cedar Lake, Michigan

Mille Lac - (See Frank Waltham)

Miller, Charles - Pine River, Area 4, Minnesota

Miller, Edward "Ed" - St. Clair Michigan

Miller, Earl D. - Waite Park Minnesota, Ed Millers' father

Miller, Frank - Bemidji, Minnesota

Miller, Fred - La Crosse, Wisconsin

July 2007 Fish Decoys Net - Carver's Spotlight Miller, Gary L. - Williamsburg, Michigan

Miller, Gerald - Minnesota???

Miller, Gilbert - Appleton, Wisconsin

Miller, Harold  - (Possible Minnesota)

Miller, Jim - Central Upper Peninsula, Michigan

Miller,John E-Lancaster County, Southern Pennsylvania

Miller, Justin - New Prague, Minnesota

Miller, Lawrence "Larry" A. - Naubinway, Michigan

                                (1917-1996)

Miller, Leo - (Reported deceased 1981 or 82)

Miller, Marvin "Pete" - Clearwater, Minnesota

Miller, Peter - Clearwater, Area 5, Minnesota

.Miller, Ray - Hackensack area of Minnesota

Miller, Robert  - See HUSLURES - Wadena, Minnesota

Miller, Tim - Area 4, Michigan

Miller, Wad - Two Harbors, Minnesota (deceased)

Minnich, Wolford - Harsens Island, Area 6, Michigan

Minar, Gary

Minor, Dewey-Upper Peninsula,Area 1,Michigan (1898-1981)

Minsch, Frank - Pierz, Minnesota

Minsheki, Steve - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Minton, Eugene  - Virginia

Mitchel, Frank - Lac Du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Mitchell, Robert J. - Asheville, North Carolina

Mizera, Frank - Ely, Minnesota  (1898-1969)

Mogerg, Dennis R. - Michigan

Moening, Jim - St. Paul, Minnesota

Moes, Nick - Lakeville, Area 7, Minnesota

Moody, susan V. - Hackensack, Minnesota

Molina, Sonny -  Illinois

Moltis, edward "Ed - La Crosse, Wisconsin

Moliterno, David - Fowlerville, Michigan

Moltzan - Minnesota

Monter, John - Hibbing, Area 2, Minnesota

Moore, Otto

Moraska, Joe - Iron Mountain, Michigan

Moreno, Dave J & Bridget - Fort Wayne Indiana

Morgan, Chuck - Mullet Lake, Michigan (Deceased)

Morgan, Willard "Bill" - Area 2, Michigan

Morrison, Scott - Belleville, West Virginia

Mosora, Jack - Onekama, Michigan

Morosa Mr., - Annadale, Area 6, Minnesota (Deceased)

Morris, Albert - Grand Rapids, Minnesota

Moulis, Ed- LaCrosse, Wisconsin

Motherway, John - Area 2, Minnesota (Iron Mountain)

Mott, Tim - New York

Motzko, Gary - (Feather mark on bottom)

Mounsdon, Lamont - Alexandria, Minnesota

Mowatt AJ-Lake Wallenpaupack area, Pennsylvania J.M.

Mulvany, Joe - Montrose, Michigan

Muma, Jim  D - Belleville, Illinois (1938 - present)

Mumford, Russ E. - Lafayette, Indiana

Muringer, Ed - Glennie, Area 2, Michigan

Murphy, John "Satre" - East Troy, Wisconsin

Muzik, John "J.M." - Central Minnesota

 

  N                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

 

Nagel, - Minnesota

Nathe, Tim   - (T.J.) - Sauk Centre, Minnesota

Native American Midwestern Great Lakes area

.Neihaus, Albert - Unknown location

Nelson, A.G. - Area 4, Minnesota

Nelson, Albert "AL" - Cadillac, Michigan

Nelson, Dennis - West Virginia

Nelson, Don - Manton, Michigan

Nelson, James "Jim" - Cadillac, Michigan (1926-2013)

-Nelson, Mary - (Jim nelson's wife) - Cadillac Michigan

Nelson, Leonard Sven- Manton, Michigan

Nelson, Robert - Brooten Minnesota

Nelson, Valerie - Detroit Lakes, Minnesota

Newell, Brad - Welland, Ontario, Canada

Newman, Ernest "Ernie" - Carlton, Minnesota  Area 2,

Ney, Bill - Michigan

Nickerson, Frank - Atlanta, Area 2, Northern, Michigan

                                    (Deceased)

Niehaus, Albert - Richmond, Minnesota (1912 - 1987)

Nimmer, Greg - Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Nimmer Swimmer Musky Lures - Milwaukee, Wisconsin

    (See Greg Nimmer)

Nims, Olga, Millington, Michigan

Nisen, Carl - Woodruff (Lac du Flambeau)

Nissley, Richard "Dick"- Birmingham, Michigan (Deceased)

Noakes, Ken - Minnesota

Nole, Carl - Genoa, Wisconsin (1918-???)

Nole, Theodore r. - Genoa, Wisconsin

Nordquist, Todd - Park Rapids, Minnesota

Norman, Marilyn - Nevis, Area 4, Minnesota

Norman, Mr. - Nevis, Area 4, Minnesota

North American Decoys - Byron & Maureen Cheever

Northburg, Francis - Crosby, Area 2, Minnesota

Novak, Greg - Mankato, Minnesota or Lake Volney MN

Novak, Harry -  Somerset County, MD

Nuerminger, Don - Michigan

 

  O                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

 

O'Falstad, Merrill - Minnesota

O'Hern, Steve

Obidzinski, Ziggie - Cottrellvile, Michigan

Oehler, Cathy (Svare) - Detroit Lakes, Minnesota

Olds, Fred S., Sr. - Michigan

Olds, Matelon "Mate" - Minnesota

Olds, Roger - Cohaset, Minnesota (Deer River Area)

                           (Deceased)

Olsen or Olson or Oleson, Stan - Edina, Minnesota

Olsen or Olson, Elmer - Cleveland, Minnesota

Old Coots Place (See M. Wayne Baldwin)

Olson, Oscar M. - Minnesota (1884-1958)

Oman, John - Sebeka, Minnesota

Opjorden, Ralph - Area 4, Minnesota

Orpen, Mr., - Area 3, Minnesota

Orzano, John - Bayshore, New York (Deceased)

Osga, Floyd - Gaylord, Michigan

Osterlund, Axel - Area 6, Minnesota

Osterman, Benny - Minnesota

Ostrowski or Ostrowsky, Ziggy - Milwaukee, Wisconsin

                     (real name is Igy Kusch)

April  2007 Fish Decoys Net - Carver's Spotlight   Osvold, Rod - Perham, Minnesota

Ott, Mike & Diane - Pine River, Minnesota

Otterson, - Minnesota

Owens, Dave - Osakis, Minnesota

Owens, Greg - Bloomington Illinois

Owens, J. - Michigan???

Oyster, R. -

Ozanne, Kenneth - Opelousas, Louisiana

Ozark, Fred - Fair Haven, Area 6, Michigan

 

P                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

 

 

Painter, David - Crystal Falls, Michigan

Palmquist, Russell - or Paenquist - Chisholm, Minnesota

Palouza, George - Minnesota (Deceased circa 1950s)

Panula, John - Area 1, U.P. Michigan (1912-Present)

Papenfuss, Frank - La Crosse, Wisconsin

Parga, Btch - Presque Isle area, Michigan

Paris, N - Fairmont, Minnesota

Paulicka, George, Bovey, Area 2, Minnesota

Pawlaczyk, Donald A. - Augres, Area 5, Michigan

                                   (1948- Present)

Pawlaczyk, B.J. "Ernie" - Au Gres, Michigan

Pawlak, Dave - Spear Maker, Algonac, Michigan

Pawlak, Zack - Algonac, Michigan

Pawlowski, Zach - Perham Area???,Minnesota

Pearson, Dennis and Diana - Las Vegas, Nevada

Pederson, Mary Ann - Minnesota

Peer, John - Townville, Pennsylvania

Peeters, John -  Menagah, Minnesota (NFDA)

Peltier, Harry - Michigan

Peltier, Larry Joseph - Mt. Clemens, Michigan (1885-1965)

Peltier Family - Mt. Clemens, Area 6, Michigan

Peltier, Roy - Sterling Hts, Michigan (Deceased)

Peltier, Steve - Michigan (Grandson of Harry Peltier)

Pennington, Bill - Michigan

Perkins, Bart - New Baltimore, Area 6, Michigan

June 2008 Fish Decoys Net - Carver's Spotlight Perkins, David E. (DFD) - Duluth, Minnesota

Perkins, Horace "Bart" - New Baltimore, Michigan

Perkins, Joan - Tower, Area 2, Michigan

Perkins, John E. (Jack) - St. Cloud, Minnesota (1885-1988)

Perkins, Vern - Tower, Area 2, Michigan

                      (Joan's Perkins Husband)

Perrin, Ross - Fargo, North Dakota

Perry, Howard - Isle, Area 5, Minnesota

Perusich, Joe - Chisholm, Area 2, Minnesota

Pesonen, John-Central Upper Peninsula, Area 1, MI

Pestrue, Martin- Saginaw Bay, Area 4, Michigan (1884-1953)

Peterson, Arnold H. "Hook" - Jennings, Area 3, Michigan                                                                                                                   (1905/6-1993)

Peterson, Carl - Minnesota

Petersen, Clarence - Brainerd, Minnesota (1913-1998)

Peterson, Everette T. - Manistee, Michigan
                 (Bar Lake Fishing Tackle Company)

Peterson, Ernest A. "Ernie" - McMillan, Michigan

                (1935 or 1937-  )

Peterson, Galen - White Cloud, Michigan

Peterson, Gust - Cadillac, Area 3, Michigan (1891-1965)

Peterson, Herbert - Area 3, Minnesota

Peterson, Joe - Baxter, Minnesota

Peterson, Olaf - Area 4, Minnesota

Peterson, Oscar "Pelee" - Cadillac, Michigan (1887-1951)

Petterson, Otto - La Crosse, Wisconsin

Peterson, Ron -  Lac Du Flambeau, Wiconsin

Peterson, Russell - Park Rapids, Area 4, Minnesota

Peterson, Skeets - Minnesota

Peterson, Walter - Area 3, Minnesota

Peterson, Wilbur "Willie" - Brainerd, Minnesota (1921-1986)

Petron, John - Foley, Area 4, Minnesota

Petroski, John - Honor, Michigan Area 2

Petrucco, Lou, Dr. - Grosse Ile, Michigan (Area 6)

Peyka, R. - Wisconsin???

Pfaff, Marty - South Haven, Michigan

Phillips, Harry - Minnesota

Philomen - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Picha, Fred - Minnesota (1889-1977)

Pickens, Matthew - Witt, Illinois

Pierce, bob - Lake St. Clair, Area 6, Michigan

Pike Creek Decoys - See Len Suzor

Pike Street -

Pikibeux, Rubin - Virginia Minnesota

Pines, Griffin - Michigan

Plackner, John Herman-Frazee, Minnesota (1899-1981)

Plates, Benjamin -St. Paul Minnesota  (See Plattes Decoys)

Platz, Herman - Cadillac, Michigan (Deceased) (HP)

Ploomer, John - St. Cloud, Area 4, Minnesota

Plunkett, Charles "Charlie" - Port Huron, Michigan

Podd , Rodney  - Milwaukee, Wisconsin

                   (See Rodecoys)

Poffenberger, Kurt J. - Nag, MD

Porter, George - Porter's Handcrafted Decoys)

Portner, AL - Whitefish Lake, Minnesota(Deceased)

Potts, Bill - Cincinnati, Ohio

Potasch,Joe - Area 2, Michigan

Poupart, Ed - Lac du Flambeau,  Wisconsin

Poupart, Duane Sr.- Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Powell,Jess - Area 5, Minnesota

Prestby, Dean - Bemidji, Minnesota

Prestby, Virgil - Bagley, Minnesota

May 2008  Fish Decoys Net - Carver's Spotlight Preston, Don - Sharon, Ontario, Canada

Preuss, Gene - Waterville, Minnesota

Primeau, Charles - Mullet Lake, Michigan

Pronek, Frank - Northern Minnesota

Propst, Tom - Mt. Clemens, Michigan

Pryzborowski, Marvin - (could be Przborowski)

                        ("Schwinn" fish) Minnesota

Puckett, Chuck "Charles, Charlie"-New Baltimore

                               Michigan area (1946-1997)

Pullen, James "Jim" - Cadillac, Michigan (1917- 1997)

Purvis, John - New Baltimore, Michigan (Deceased)

Pususta, Greg - Waverly Minnesota

Pususta, John - Montrose, Minnesota

Putnum or Putnam,  (reported as Minnesota Carver)

 

Q                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

 

Quaintence, Elmer - Slayto, Area 8, Minnesota

Quick, Clifford J. - Hackensack or Nevis , Minnesota

Quillen, Nate - Rockwood, Michigan (1839-1908)

Quincer, Don - Wadena, Area 4, Minnesota

 

 

 R                                                                                         to TOP of PAGE

 

 

Radi, Daniel - Crookston, Minnesota (NFDA)

Radi,  Lloyd - Crookston, Minnesota

April 2009 Fish Decoys Net - Carver's Spotlight Ragan, Harley - Chassel, Michigan

Ramey, Jess - Cadillac, Michigan (1891-1963)

Rampton, - Minnesota

Rand-L-coy (Minnesota????)

Randall, George - Area 5, Minnesota

Randall, Gilbert Orin - Minnesota (1888-1966)

Ranta, Jack - Newberry, Area 1, Michigan

.Ranthum, - Buffalo, Area 6, Minnesota (Deceased)

Rask, Roy lmer - Minnesota (1899-1984)

Rasmussen , David - Detroit Lakes MN

Rates, Richard - Winnebago, Wisconsin

                             (See R.I.C. Woods)

Rausch, Joe - Area 4, Minnesota

Raupe, Glen - Michigan

Raymound, Fred - ARea 4, Minnesota

Rebuck, Dan or Rebok, Don - Minnesota

Reedy, Sean - North Coast of Ohio

Reeg, Al - Bronson Michigan

Reghi, Ralph - Hillsboro, Illinois then to Detroit, Michigan

                        (1914-???)

Reigstad, Oliver - (See Reigstad Decoys)

Reiner, Will - Area 2, Minnesota

Reineri, Lou , Virginia

Reinikka, John - Ironwood, Michigan

Renner, - Walker, Area 4, Minnesota

Renner, Henry John - Minnesota (1897-1993)

Reno, Jerry - Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan

Reno, Lou - Lake St. Clair area, Michigan

Retzlaff, Jon -  Commerce, Michigan

Reuck, Art - Pierz, Minnesota

Revering, Mike - New Munich, Minnesota

Rheinman,   - Detroit, Michigan

Rhodes, Fred- (See Shakespeare) Kalamazoo, Area 5,

                                                                Michigan

Rhodes, Jay B. - (See Shakespeare) - Kalamazoo,

                                                                      Michigan

Richards, John - Fowlerville, Michigan

Richards, Kimberley -  Black Creek, Wisconsin

     (Daughter of Tom Richards) also known as

     Kimberley Ann Winkelmann, AKA Kimberley

     Richards, AKA Kimberley Harrigan,

Richards, Tom (T.C)- Cadillac Michigan (Deceased)

Rickert, Harold - Mt. Clemens, Area 6, Michigan (1923- Deceased)

Rickert, Otto - Mt Clemens, Area 6, Michigan

Rider, Randy W. - Nisswa, Minnesota

Rieder, Richard - Backus, Minnesota

Rinas, Mark - Minnesota

Rioux, Kerry - Baudette, Minnesota

Rippy, Harold - Audubon, Minnesota

Ripley, Horace E. 'Slim' - Alexandria, Minnesota

                       (See Ripley's Decoys)

Rivit, Dennis C. (D. C). - Bay City, Michigan  (Deceased)

Roberts, Bill - Lake City Area, Michigan

Robbins, Steve - Clifton, Ohio

Roden, George Michael, Minnesota (1904-1977)

Rodenbaugh, David - Lake St. Cair area - Ann Arbor, MI

Rogers, Bud - Cheboyan, Michigan - Northeast Area 2

Rodgers, Ray - Lansing, Michigan

Rogers, Robert - Massachusetts

Roggow, Phil - Reed City, Michigan (1943-)

Roher, Fred - La Crosse, Wisconsin

Roman, Wayne - Cass, Minnesota (deceased) (Lure MKR)

Rood, Tildor "Ted" - Minnesota (1896-1979)

Rosin, Fred - Area 1, Michigan

Rosin, Jim - Area 4/6 Lake St. Clair area, Michigan

Rosinski, Jake - Cedar, Michigan

Royster -  Unknown Area

.Rozumniak, Peter "Pete" - Dearborn, Area 6, Michigan

                                                   (1927-2007)

Rubitschung, Irving - Pine River Minnesota

Rudeen, Harry - Norway Lake, Area 8, Minnesota

Ruppert, Ted - Minnesota

Rusch, William - Minnesota???

Russel, Herbert - Michigan

Ryden, John Albert - Aitken, Area 5, Minnesota (1897-1982)

                                         Copper Fish

Ryman, Ray or Rick - in the North Eastern USA???

 

 

  S                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

 

Sachs, John - Minnesota

Saginash, Philip - Rice Lake - White Earth Reservation,

                                  Area 1, Minnesota

Salive, Marcel - Potomac, Maryland

Sampier, Harry - Pearl Beach, Michigan (1899-)

Sampier, Henry Budgeon Area 4/6, Michigan (1865-)

Samuelson, John- Backus, Minnesota (Native American)

Sandahl, Harry - Area 2, Minnesota

Sandeen, Ernie - Hopkins, Minnesota

Sandland, Don J - Mankato, Minnesota

Sapan, John "Butch" - Keewatin, Area 2, Minnesota

Sarchuk, John -

Sarri, Gipp - Ely Minnesota

Satre, Carl - Brainerd, Minnesota

Saunders, Clarence - Au Gres, Michigan

Sawitski, Robert G. (RGS)

Sawyer, Chester "Chet" - 1904-1994- Grand Rapids MN

Sawyer, Dan - Cheboygan, Area 2, Michigan (1948-)

Saxton, Russell Wayne - Hamlin Lake/Ludington area,

         Michigan   (1920-)

Sazama, Jacob - Dent, Minnesota

Scavarda, Pete - Bessemer, Area 1, Michigan

                                (Deceased mid 1930s)

Scepaniak, John - Minnesota (????- 1995)

Scheeler, Greg -

Scheibner, Jim - Summerfield, Florida (JCAS)

Scheller, Ambrose - Minnesota

Scheller, Michael - Minnesota (son of Ambrose Scheller)

Scheper, Dale Lee - Saginaw, Minnesota

Schifferl, Louis W. "Lou" - Neenah or Green Bay, Wisconsin

Schineler, Albert - Area 4, Minnesota

Schipper, Darel - Wayzata, Minnesota

                      (See Schipper Manuf. )

Schirrer, D - Stoney Island, Lake Ontario???

Schlicht, Gail - Melrose, Minnesota

Schinkel, Ray - North Central Region of Minnesota

Schmid, Frank - Mississauga, Ontario Canada

Schmidt, Ben - Detroit, Michigan

Schmidt, Frank - St. Clair Shores, Michigan (1879-1960)

Schmidt,Frank-Detroit, Michigan brother of Ben Schmidt

Schmidt, Richard - Michigan City, Indiania (1887-???)

Schmidt, Russ

Schmidtke, Steve - Backus, Minnesota

Schneider, Mary Lou - Fond Du Lac, WI

Schneider, Owen - Area 3, Michigan

Schnepp, Harley - Area 3, Michigan

Schnitker, Evan - Minnesota

Schnitker, Kirk - Champlin, Minnesota

Schopieray, John - Lake Leelanau, Michigan

Schrader, George - Wisconsin

Schram, Ira & Tonya - Lake, Michigan

Schramm, Butch Irwin - Fair Haven, Michigan(1900-1988)

Schroer - West Wisconsin

Schroeder, Tom - Detroit, Area 6, Michigan (1885-1976)

Schror, Hugo - Area 8, Minnesota

Schroven, Clarence "Jake" - Stockbridge, Wisconsin

Schulke, Richard - Alexandria, Minnesota

Schultz, Ed - ST. Cloud, Minnesota (???? - 1966)

Schuman, John - Lac du Flambeau

Schwartz, Robert - Fergus Falls, Minnesota

Schweikart, John - Detroit, Michigan (1870-1954)

Schwinn - See Pryzborowski or Pyrzborowski, Marvin -

                                                             Minnesota

Schwobe, Tom - Chilton, Wisconsin (See TNT Decoys)

Scott, Fritz - Michigan - Collector

Sears, Gordon - Harsens Island, Michigan

Sears, Mose - Harsens Island, Area 6, Michigan

Secor, B.J.

Secord, Basil - Ontario, Canada

Seegert, Mark J. - International Falls, Minnesota

Seegert, Norman "Norm" - International Falls Minnesota

Seeley, Mike "DaPike" - Kalkaska, Michigan

Seguin, Art - Crosby, Area 2, Minnesota (1901-1991)

Setka, Louis - Montgomery, Area 8, Minnesota

Severson, - Bemidji, Area 4, Minnesota

Seybert, Warren Victor "Cy" - Minnesota (1891-1960)

Seymour, Harry - Bemus Point - Lake Chautauqua Area,

                                                             New York

Shaffer, John - Hibbing, Minnesota

Shaeffer, John - Michigan (1880-1967)

Shallbetter, Brian Lee - Prior Lake, MN

Shane, D. - Unknown Location

Sharp, Art - Connecticut

Shaw, Darrel - Minnesota

Shepard, James - Onaway, Michigan

Shermack, John Pittsburgh, PA

Sherman, John F. - Wisconsin

Sherod, Kyle - Montevideo, Minnesota

Shakespeare -William Shakespeare, Jr. Company, The-

          Kalamazoo, MI

Shananaquet, Albert - Topinabee, Michigan

Shipman, Willard - Walpole Island, Ontario, Canada

Shral - Huron County Area in Michigan

Shroven, Jake - Northern Wisconsin

Shultze, Ed (1880-1966) St. Cloud, Minnesota

Sieger, Joseph - Wisconsin

Sill, Leo - Wisconsin

Silver, Carl - Andover or Coon Rapids, Minnesota

Simmerman, George - Millville, New Jersey

Sims, Mr. - Area 3, Michigan

Singermin

Singleton, Tom - Newberry, Michigan  (Born 1909-Deceased)

Sipler, David Blaine - Trenton, New Jersey

Sirois, Phillippe - Bath, Maine (1893-1980)

Sitter, Bill - Bridgewiew, Illinois

Skeria, Sam - Michigan

Slack, Jim - Pekin, Illinois

Slack, Steven Carl - Lake City, Michigan

Sladnick, Eugene - U.P. Michigan

Sladick, James L.

Slayack, Lyle - Wisconsin

SLECK - (See Northern Pump)

Slechta, Charles - Wayzata, Minnesota  (1896-1974)

Slechta, Charles "Charlie" P. - Spring Park

                 (Minneapolis), Minnesota (1872-1965)

Sleeper, Jim - Michigan

Sleskie, - Minnesota

Sletten, K. - Willmar, MN 

                                 (See Sletten Manufacturing Company)

Smith, Bob - Northern Michigan

Smith, Chuck - Port Huron, Michigan

Smith, Chris - Michigan (1858-1937)

Smith, Daryl (Wee Gee) Native of Walpole Island

Smith, Lincoln - Marine City, Michigan

     (father to Miles & Otto Smith)(Related to Chris

       Smith  of Chris-Craft family)

Smith, Miles - Marine City, Michigan

Smith, Otto - Marine City, Michigan

                        (brother to Miles Smith)

Smith, Robert V. - Travese City, MI (1953-)

Smith, Steve  - New York

Smith, Tony - Holland, Michigan -

                          (See Macatawa Bait Company)

Smoley, LeRoy & Jeanette - Paynesville, Minnesota

Snader, Joe - Boy River , Minnesota

Snell, Ronald L. - Bovey, Minnesota

Snell, Ted - Eden Valley, Area 4, Minnesota

Snow, John V. (Waazhashk-muskrat) -

                                 Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Snow, William Jr.- Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Snyder, Robert - Topinabee, Michigan (1903-)

Soderquist, Richard - Bay City Michigan

Soine, Curt - Granite Falls, Minnesota (Curt's Decoys)

Sokolic, Frank - French Island, Cambell, Wisconsin

Solberg, Art - Minnesota

Soler, Paul G - Saint Cloud, Minnesota

Soltman, Leonard - Roseville, Michigan

Somethin's Fishy by Dave - Madison, Wisconsin

                     (See David J. Spengler)

Soronen, Carl - Area 3, Minnesota

Sosseur, Duane - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Soules -South Bend Bait Company, The -South Bend

                                                                              Indiana

Sparks, Paul - Wadena, Minnesota

Spandel, George Washington - Little Falls, Minnesota

Spartz, C.J. - Hanover, Minnesota

Spengler, David J. - Madison, Wisconsin

Spika, George - La Crosse, Wisconsin

Spika, Joe - La Crosse, Wisconsin

Spooner, William A. - Blockville, New York (1852-1892)

Spreck, Shelby - Minnesota

Spreck, Sydney - Minnesota

May 2009 Fish Decoy Net Carver of the Month   Spreck, Tim - Stillwater, Minnesota

Spence, George - Crystal Falls, Michigan

Spengler, David J. - Madison, Wisconsin

            (See Somethin's Fishy by Dave)

Spicer, John K. - South Lebanon, Ohio

Spiron, Charles - Goldsboro, North Carolina

Spraque, Kenneth B. - Area 2, Michigan (1917-1987)

Spraque, Lester - Area 2, Michigan

Spring, Phil - Area 3, Michigan

Sproch, Ed - Minnesota

Spry, Randy - Grand Marais, Minnesota

St. Germain, Steve - Lac du Flambeau

Staffen, Bill

Stama, Gary - Oregon

Stamer, Richard H.- formerly of Heron Lake Area  or

                                   Southern Minnesota - Now S. Dakota

Stangedad, Jim - New York

Stangland, Jim - Baudette, Minnesota

Stanley, Wayne - Manistique, Michigan

Staples, Carlton W. - Hyannis, Massachusetts ( 1924-??)

Starkey, Gerald - Lexington, Michigan

Starteg, Robert - Brainerd, Area 5, Minnesota

Stary, Jeff - Kaukauma, Wisconsin

Steele, - Bemidji, Area 1, Minnesota

Steele, David - Strasburg, Pennsylvania

December  2007 Fish Decoys Net - Carver's SpotlightSteffen, Dean - Hillsboro, Missouri

Steffen, Jim

Stein, Leon "Ed" - Bemidji, Minnesota

Steinberger, George - Minnesota (1920-1994)

Steinkopf, Duane Carl - Fargo, North Dakota

Steinkopf, Melva - North Dakota

Stenger, Frank - Finlayson, Minnesota

Stensland, Arnie - New York

Sterle, John  - Chisholm, Minnesota

Stewart, Clyde - Minnesota

Stewart , Elman G. "Bud" - Flint , Michigan (1912- 1998)

Stewart, Ervin - Indian River, Michigan (1907-)

Stinar, Homer Earl- Verndale, MN 1924- Present)

Stiff, Maurice A. - Linden, Michigan

Stockbridge, W. - Lake Winnebago Wisconsin

Stoetzel, Bill - Lakeland, Minnesota

Stone, Roger - Lac Du Flambeau, Wisconsin

                           (native American)

Stoppel, Leonard Pinch - Minnesota

Storrs, Arthur Eugene - Amboy or Le Center, Minnesota (1911-1986)

Stohr, Herman - Ludington, Michigan

Art Storrs Minneapolis, Minnesota

Stotz, Raymond - Cleveland, Area 8, Minnesota

Stouffer, Tim - Ely, Minnesota

Straw, Clyde D - Mt. Vernon, Indiana (1929-2008)

Strey, Elroy - Cokato,, Minnesota (1930 - present )

Strom, Alice - Nevis, Minnesota

Strotil, Frank - Muskegon, Michigan

Stubbs, - Area 5, Minnesota

Stuckmayer, Chris - Minnesota

Studnicka, Arne - Montgomery, Minnesota

Sugent, John - Wisconsin (See Hewey, Dewey & Lewey)

         Now lives in the Chicgo Area

Sukenich, Joe -

Sumner, Dwight - Walloon Lake, Michigan

Sunstrom, Carl - Minnesota

Sutton, Charles -

Sutton, Doug - Swartz Creek, Michigan

Sutton, Michael - Merrimack,   New Hampshire 

                                (See Naticook Lures)

Suave, Ailen - Audubon, Area 3, Minnesota

Suzor, Len - Pike Creek Decoys -

                        Tecumseh, Ontario, Canada

October 2008 Fish Decoy Carver of the Month Svare, Arlen G. - Detroit Lakes, Minnesota

Svare, Cathy (Oehler)- Detroit Lakes, Minnesota

                                        (daughter of Arlen Svare)

Sverson, John - Minnesota

Swagard, Gaylord - Manistique area, Michigan

Swanson, Jelmac - Day, Area 5, Minnesota

Swarski, T. - Manistique area, Michigan

Swarthout, Thompson - Canesburg, Michigan

Swedberg, Jack - Webster, Wisconsin

                       (See Musky Classic Lure Company)

Swenson, John & Evelyn - Frazee or Detroit Lakes, MN

Synum, Jerry - Minnesota

  T                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

Tainter, Willie - Minnesota

Tanner, Jeff - Ludington, Michigan

Tappe, Carol - Frazee, Minnesota (Artist)

Taylor, Frank - Pierz, Minnesota

Tax, John Franklin - Osakis, Area 4, Minnesota

Tellers, Ben N. - Northern - Wadena, Minnesota

Templar, John R.   - Rochester WA

Tenus, Jesse - Ramsey, Minnesota

Thayer, Richard Allen "Rick" - Thompsonville, Michigan

               (1952-2010)

Theissen, Art - Area 8, Minnesota

Theissen, Leon - Area 8, Minnesota

Thiel, Rich - Wisconsin

Thomas, Clarence - Area 5, Minnesota

Thomas, J.R. - Upper Chesapeake Bay region, Maryland

Thomas, Sharon - Frazee, Minnesota

Thompson, Albert - Park Rapids, Minnesota (1887-1966)

Thompson, Carla - Minnesota

Thompson, Kenneth E. - Frankfort Kentucky (1911-2000)

Thompson, Raymond Albert "Hair-lip" - Park Rapids,

                                                           Minnesota (1887-1966)

Thompson, Tommy - Area 2, Michigan

Thorsen or Thorson, Lloyd (Loyd)-

                La Crosse - Wisconsin

Tilbury, David - Minnesota

Tilk, Herman - Lake St. Clair, Michigan

Timm, Julius, Alpena Area, Michigan

Timmerman, Dale - Kelly lake, Minnesota

Tindall, Bryan - Austin, Texas - Collector -

                       Texas World Championships Sponsor

Tischer, floyd "Red" - French Island

                 (N. LaCrosse WI Area)

Tittman, Tom - Chilton, Wisconsin (See TNT Decoys)

Tolvstad, John - Trempealeau, WI

Toms, Philip K. -

.Tonelli, Dominic "Nick" - Au Gres, Michigan (1943-1991)

Tonelli, Jay - Area 2, Minnesota

Tonelli, Joe & Donna-(Summer - Spring Valley, Illinois)   

                                    (Winter-   Lake Andes, South Dakota

Toomey, Gerald - Brownsville, Area 8, Minnesota

Toomey, Gerald - La Crosse, Wisconsin

Toppari, Terri - Minnesota ???

Torkelson, Trygve - Area 6, Minnesota

Torella, Nick - Au Gres, Michigan

Touanala, Matt - Nashwauk, Minnesota

Tranby, Gabe - Nevis, Minnesota

Treml, Fr. Rich - North Branch, Michigan

Treutilaar, Ed - Cohasset, Area 2, Minnesota

Trimboli, Anthony - Kentucky

Triplet, Frank - Kalkaska, MI (1926-1998)

Tripp, Gerald - Michigan

Trombley, Andrew  - Mt Clemens, Michigan (1919-1975)

                               (brother of Tom)

Troumbly, Richard - Minnesota

Trombley, Tom - Mt Clemens, Michigan (Andy's brother)

Troup, Charlie - Grand Rapids, Minnesota

Trout, Jason - Pine River, Minnesota

Trowbridge, James 'Jim' Francis - Bay of Quinte, Ontario

                                                                Canada area

.Trudell, Don - Wisconsin

Turk, Dell - Michigan

Tucker Brothers - Michigan

Tuckey, J. Duane- Charlotte, Michigan

Turnock, Duane "Buzz" - Goshen, Indiana

Turner, Leon - California

Turner, O. A. - Coldwater, Michigan

Turner, Zack - Coldwater Michigan  (may also be known as O.A. Turner)

Twil, Tommy - Manitowoc, Wisconsin

Twymchuck, Chuk - Southern Ontario, Canada

Tyler, Larry - Area 2, Michigan

 

  U                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

 

Unger, John - Bovey, Area 2, Minnesota

UNKNOWN - CANADA

UNKNOWN - MAINE

UNKNOWN - METAL MADE

UNKNOWN - MICHIGAN

UNKNOWN - MINNESOTA

UNKNOWN - NEW HAMSHIRE

UNKNOWN - NEW YORK

UNKNOWN - VERMONT

UNKNOWN - WISCONSIN-

  V                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

 

 

Vacek, Frank - Area 3, Minnesota

Vanalstine, Jack - Michigan

Valentine, Richard - Minnesota

Valley, Dallas J. - Prairie du Chien, Wisconsin

Valley, Mike - Prairie du Chien, Wisconsin (Son of Dallas)

Valliere, Leon - Lac Du Flambeau, Wisconsin

VanAlstine, Jack - Marquette Michigan  (?Jack VanSlet?)

Van Damme, Jack - Minnesota (1935-1988)

Van Pelt - Upper Michigan

Vandenbossche, Dan - Mt. Clemens, Michigan

Vandenbossche, Theodore "Ted" 1887-1958 Michigan

VanHorne, E. - Michigan????

Van Eeckhout, Greg "Bully" - Nisswa, Minnesota

Van Houzen, Russel D. (RVH)l- Empire, Michigan

               (Area 1) (Deceased)

Van Wormer, Edward Van - La Crosse, Wisconsin

Van Wormer, Eldred Van - La Crosse, Wisconsin

Van Winkle, Peggy Ann

Vanderby, Bill - South West Minnesota

Vanett, Jim (Could be Vannet) - Wisconsin

VanSlambrouck, John - Wetmore, Michigan

Vasser, Frank

Vengen, John - Ludington, Michigan

Verhey, Don - Lake City Michigan

.Vest, Bud K. Jr. - Unknown

Vickerman, Ken -  Minnesota

Victor, A. - Marquette, U.P. Michigan - This appears to be

      a bogus name from a seller in the Marquette U.P.

      Michigan area

.Veihl, Ervin - Tower, Michigan (1905-1981)

Veihl, Lawrence - Tower, Michigan

Veihl, Lois - Tower, Michigan

Veihl, Ray - Tower, Michigan

Veihl, Raymond Jr. - Tower, Michigan  (1931-Deceased)

Veihl, Rod - Tower Michigan

Veihl, William - Tower, Michigan

Veihl, Woodie - Tower, Michigan

Violet, Bill - Area 3, Minnesota

Vizina, Dale T. - Indian River - Cheboygan, Michigan

Vogel, Chuck - McMillon, Michigan  (Deceased)

Voigt, Hank - Minnesota - Twin to Hank

Voigt, James - Minnesota - Twin to Hank

Vorin, Bill - St. Francis, Wisconsin

Votman, Herb. -

Vredenburg, Tracy -  Grand Rapids, Minnesota

 

 

  W                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

 

Waazhashk (John Snow) Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Wacker, John & Sigrid - Frazee, Minnesota

Wachter, Lloyd -  Fond du Lac, Wisconsin

Wagner, Walter

Wagner, John - Palatine, Illinois

Wakefield, Bruce (1915-2004) & Helen (1915 - present)-

                                Watkins, Minnesota

Walbert, H - Palmerton PA

Walden, William - Virginia, Minnesota (see Walden Aero Lure)

Walicki, Edward J. - (Novi)Grayling, Michigan 

                                                         (Deceased 2008)

Walker, Jim - Bemidji MN

Walker, William - PA.

Wallace, William Forrest - Bruce, Wisconsin

Waln, Butch - Wadena, Minnesota

Walters, Hank Sr. - Lake St. Clair area, Michigan (1911-1987)

Walters, Hank Jr. - Lake St. Clair area, Michigan

Waters, Jim - Owosso, Michigan

Walters, Vicki - Minnesota

Waltham, Frank - Brainerd, Minnesota

                                 (Reference Mille Lac frogs)

Waltham, Fred - Brainerd, Minnesota

Waltz, Ferm Stub" - Northern Lower Michigan

Walz, Jay (J.W. Casting Co.) - Ogema, Minnesota

Wanick, John - New York

Warin, George - Toronto, Canada (1830-1904)

Warin, James - Toronto, Canada (1832-1884)

Warley, Dennis - Lake Park, Minnesota

Warmbold, Daryl - (Son of Roy Warmbold) Minnesota

Warmbold, Roy Sr. - Keewatin, Minnesota

Warnert , Don - Minnesota

Wash, Butch - Minnesota

Washall, Ty - Area 1 - Central Upper Peninsula, Michigan

Watson, Amos - Area 1, Michigan

Way, Harry L. - muskegon, Michigan

Wayman, James (Son of Kenneth Wayman)

                                                  Lac Du Flambeau, WI

Wayman, Kenneth "Buddy" Sr. - Lac du Flambeau, WI

Webb, Thomas - South Boardman, Michigan

.Weber, Richard - New York

Weber, Tom - Baldwin, New York

Weber, - Deer River, Area 2, Minnesota

Wee Gee - See Daryl Smith

Weed, Jim - Marlboro, MA

Weets, Tom -  Frazee, Minnesota

Weigel, Albion - Wisconsin

Weimer, - Area 8, Minnesota (deceased)

Weir,     - Unknown area

Weiss, Ed Sr. - Bemidji, Area 4, Minnesota

Weiss, Ed Jr. - Area 4, Minnesota

Weiss, Ray 'Pike" - Area 2, Minnesota

Welch, Walter (WW) - Manistique, Michigan (1934-)

???Wertser, Walter Sr. - Area 2, Minnesota

???Wertser, Walter Jr. - Area 2, Minnesota

Wessen, Curt - Grand Rapids Minnesota

Westfahl, Russ - Crystal Falls, Michigan

Westra, Irwin - Brainerd, Minnesota

               (See Fish Bust'r for information)

Wettstein, Gilbert - Minnesota

Whiltias, C. - Minnesota

Whip or Whips, Eldon - Le Center, Minnesota

Whipple, Dale - Northern Michigan - Clam Lake   

   Twp.  ( Retired School teacher - near Cadillac)

White, Bradford - Chittenago, New York (Deceased)

White, Gilbert - Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin

White Mr. - Annandale, Minnesota

Whitefish Open Decoys

Whitebird, Johnie -  Leech Lake Reservation,

                                   Area 2, Minnesota

Whitefish, Joseph - Nett Lake Reservation,

                                         Minnesota

Whitehead, Richard - East Texas

Whitney, - Green Bay, Wisconsin

Whitter, Leo - Area 6, Minnesota

Whittier, Rick & Connie- North Dakota Decoys

Wicks, Margie & Jim - Elk Rapids, McMillon, U.P.

                                         Michigan

Wiegand, Arnold - La Crosse, Wisconsin Area

Wiersema, Echo - Grand Rapids, Minnesota

Wiersema, John - Grand Rapids, Minnesota

Wilcowski, Emory - Bemidji, Minnesota

Willems, Frank Christopher - Minnesota

                                            (1918-1986)

Wilkens, Mark - Plato, MN

Williams, AL - Cadillac, Michigan

Williams, Bevy - Virginia Beach, Virginia            

Willis, Ross J. III - Boon, Michigan

Wilson, Bill - Stockbridge, Wisconsin

Wilson, Bob - Stockbridge, Wisconsin

Wilson, Gordon, Wrightsville, Pennsylvania

Wilson, John "Lefty" - Handcock County Illinois

Wiltshire, William C -Pembroke, Massachusetts

Winchel, C.H. - Minnesota

Winchester Boat Works - Winchester, Wisconsin

                                           (Willi Kruschinski)

Wingo, George - (See Catfish George)

                                         Tonganoxie, Kansas

Winnie, Albert "Bert" - Traverse City, Michigan

                                         (1874-1940)

Winter, Anthony - Minnesota

Winter, Dick - Minnesota

Winter, Tom - Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Wintermeyer, Joseph "Sep" - Minnesota

                                         (1871-1947)

Wirth, Rick - Detroit Lakes, Minnesota

November 2008 Fish Decoy Carver of the Month Wise, Terrie - Brainerd, Minnesota   

Witkouski, Bill - Beaver, PA or New York

Wohchutea, Bill - Minnesota

Wolcott Family- Lake St. Clair area, Michigan

Wolf, Mike - Minnesota

Wolfe, Dennis - Royal Oak, Michigan (1950-)

Wolff, Gary & Marsha - The Wolff Works -

                                       Minnesota

Wolinski, Jerry - Sterling Heights area, Michigan

Woljahn,  Arthur "Art" - La Crosse, Wisconsin

Wolter, Ed - Atlanta, Michigan

Woodruff, John

Worloe, Ray - Moose Lake, Area 5, Minnesota

Wregglesworth, Jim - Tower, Michigan (1958 -)

Wright, Larry & Diane -  Pine River, Minnesota

Wuerth, George - Boyne City, Michigan

                                                   (1883-1985)

Wyant, A.H. - Unknown locale

 

  X                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

              Mr. X - New York

 

  Y                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

 

Yager, Matt - Minnesota

Yanke, Mr. - Sebewaing, Michigan

Yetter, David L. - Binghamton, New York

Yonkowich, Val - Northern Minnesota

Young, Harry - Park Rapids(???), Minnesota

.Young, Tony - Park Rapids - Minnesota

                                 (Pearl Bethel's Grandson)

Young, Syrus J. - Lac Du Flambeau, Wisconsin

  Z                                                                                        to TOP of PAGE

Zakovich, Joe - Area 3, Minnesota

Zastro, Clarence - Area 4, Minnesota

Zazama, Jacob - Dent, Minnesota

Zelenski, Mr. - Michigan

Zelinski, Raymond S. - Yorktown Heights, N.Y.

Zemple, Leroy - Minnesota

Zenner, Carl - Northern Michigan (CZ)

Zielke, Charles -  Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Zimmerman, Charles - Green Bay, Wisconsin

Zitzow, Cody C.- Moorhead, Minnesota

Zupancich, Joe "Zup"- Tower, Minnesota

Zurn, Joe A. - Callaway, Area 3, Minnesota

Zurn, Rod - Area 2, Minnesota

Zwart, Lynn -  Longville, Minnesota

Zwieg, Rudy - Alexandria, Minnesota (1917-2008)

Zygmund, Obidzinski -

  #                                                                                       to TOP of PAGE

 

=========================================================================

Carvers are in Alphabetical Order by Last Name

A B C D E F G H I J K L  M N
O
P Q R S T U V W X Y Z   #

  UNKNOWNS

=======================================================================

Signature to Name Cross Reference

Spear/Jig/Darkhouse Makers Bios

=========================================================================

If you do not want your Bio listed on this page please

(CLICK HERE)

and let me know. I will remove it.

 

 

If a name is not linked it is because
I am still looking for information on this carver.
If you find an error - please send me an email so I can corrected it.

(CLICK HERE)

References

     to TOP of PAGE

   
 

 This page was last update on February 13, 2014

© 2004-2013

Hosted by Concepte of Illinois